This page contains a list and link to every soldier this site has information about.
This is intended for use by people who require a text only page for accessibility reasons.
Names with an asterix (*) have more information.
Name Regiment/Unit Memorials
*
SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
*
*
ACTON George Henry* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
ACTON William* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
ACTON William* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
ADAM Gerald Wallace* YORKSHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
ADAMS Arthur* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ADAMS Charles* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ADAMS Fred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ADAMS Joseph Henry* EAST YORKSHIRE CHEADLE HULME, STOCKPORT
ADAMSON Charles* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
ADAMSON Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
ADAMSON Ronald* LINCOLNSHIRE CHEADLE
ADSHEAD Alan Davenport* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
ADSHEAD Ellis* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
ADSHEAD Harry* MACHINE GUN CORPS (ROYAL WELCH FUSILERS ON MEMORIAL) BREDBURY
ADSHEAD Herbert* London Regiment (The Artists’ Rifles) MARPLE, STOCKPORT
ADSHEAD Samuel* QUEEN'S OWN CAMERON HIGHLANDERS HAZEL GROVE
ADSHEAD Tom* NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE STOCKPORT
ADSHEAD Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
AINLEY James* Worcestershire Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
AINSWORTH John W* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
AIREY Percy James Ernest* BORDER REGIMENT BREDBURY
AISTHORPE James Henley* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
ALBERT John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ALBINSON William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ALBISTON Luke* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ALCOCK Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ALLEN Albert Ernest* ROYAL SCOTS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
ALLEN David* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ALLEN Ernest* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ALLEN Frank* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment MARPLE
ALLEN Fred* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
ALLEN James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ALLEN James* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
ALLEN John* RIFLE BRIGADE SOUTH REDDISH
ALLEN John (Jack)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ALLEN John Turner* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
ALLMAN Albert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
ALLMAN George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ALLOTT John Ernest* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
ALLSOP William Baggaley* Royal Naval Reserve STOCKPORT
Allsopp John George* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
ALMOND William T* MANCHESTER REGIMENT GATLEY
AMBROSE John* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY LONG LANE
Ambrose D.C.M. Alfred C* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS LONG LANE
AMISON James* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry BREDBURY
ANDERSON George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ANDERTON Tom* RIFLE BRIGADE BREDBURY, ROMILEY
ANDREW Charles Herbert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ANDREW H* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ANTHONY Clarence Case* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
ANTROBUS Frederick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ARCHBUTT William Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ARCHER Frank* KINGS OWN (ROYAL LANCASTER) REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
ARCHER John James* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
ARDEN James Arthur* KINGS OWN SCOTTISH BORDERERS STOCKPORT
ARDERN John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
ARDERN Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
ARNOLD Arthur* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ARNOLD Joseph V* ROYAL AIR FORCE HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
ARROWSMITH Albert* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT LONG LANE
ARSTALL Bertie Clarence Smallwood* MANCHESTER REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
ASBURY George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
ASHBY James Henry* Royal West Kent Regiment STOCKPORT
ASHCROFT Frank* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
ASHCROFT Joseph* KINGS OWN (ROYAL LANCASTER) REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ASHLEY Charles Carl Saville* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
ASHMORE Walter Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ASHTON Bernard* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
ASHTON Charles Edward* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ASHTON Cuthbert* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE
ASHTON Ethelbert Sumner* ROYAL ENGINEERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
ASHTON James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ASHTON Ralph Vincent* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
ASHTON Robert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
ASHTON Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ASHTON Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ASHTON Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ASHTON Thomas (known Tom)* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
ASHTON William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ASHWORTH Edgar* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
ASHWORTH George* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY BREDBURY
ASHWORTH John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ASPINALL William* KINGS LIVERPOOL STOCKPORT
ASTINGTON David William* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ASTLE John Joseph* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ASTLEY Thomas B* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ATHERTON Joseph Alexander Frederick* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
ATHERTON Thomas Croft* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ATHERTON MM Robert* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
ATKIN A* ROYAL FLYING CORPS STOCKPORT
ATKIN Alfred Edwin* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
ATKIN(S) F* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ATKINSON Alfred* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry CHEADLE HULME, LONG LANE
ATKINSON Fred* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
AUSTIN Alexander* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
AUSTIN Leonard* KINGS OWN SCOTTISH BORDERERS MARPLE
AUSTIN William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
AXON Edward Anthony* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
AXON Frederick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
AXON William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
AYRTON Harry* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BADGER John Hannibal* CANADIAN INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BAGLEY Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAGLEY (BAGULEY on memorial) William Orlando* KINGS OWN (ROYAL LANCASTER) REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAGSHAWE Geoffrey Hamilton* DRAGOONS HAZEL GROVE, MARPLE
BAILEY A* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
BAILEY Archibald* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BAILEY Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH
BAILEY Ephraim* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAILEY Frederick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
BAILEY George Arthur* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
BAILEY Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAILEY Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAILEY Harry Bromley* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BAILEY Henry* MONMOUTHSHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
BAILEY James* EAST LANCASHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
BAILEY Louis* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAILEY Roland* Royal Garrison Artillery HAZEL GROVE
BAILEY T* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
BAILEY Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAILEY William R* LABOUR CORPS (Lancashire Regiment on Memorial) STOCKPORT
BAINBRIDGE Ralph Bradshaw* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
BAINES John* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAINES Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAKER Herbert* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
BALDWIN Ernest* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BALL Alfred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
BALL Arthur* ROYAL FLYING CORPS CHEADLE
BALL J D (John Barsley - prob)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAMFIELD H* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAMFORTH John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BANCROFT Charles* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BANCROFT George* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE
BANCROFT James* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BANN Frederick William* US Army HAZEL GROVE
BANNER Ralph* NOT KNOWN ROMILEY
BANNISTER Joseph* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
BARBER John W* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
BARBER Samuel* DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BARBER Sydney* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL, CHEADLE HULME
BARBER Thomas Hadfield* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BARDSLEY Alec John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
BARDSLEY Arthur Botton* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY COMPSTALL
BARDSLEY C* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY Colin* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY Frederick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BRAMHALL, CHEADLE HULME
BARDSLEY Robert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY William Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARKER Frederick John* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARKER John* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARLOW Harold Carver* ROYAL FLYING CORPS MARPLE
BARLOW Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARLOW Herbert* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BARLOW John Andrew* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARLOW Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARLOW Josiah* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
BARLOW Jubal* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BREDBURY
BARNES Bertram* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARNES Fred Thomas* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BARNES Harold* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARNES Sydney* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARNES William* CHESHIRE MARPLE
BARNETT Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARNETT Walter* Devonshire Regiment (attached to 1st Gloucestershire at time of death) STOCKPORT
BARNFIELD Ernest* KING'S OWN SCOTTISH BORDERERS STOCKPORT
BARRATT John* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BARRATT Alfred Edward Tatton* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
BARRATT Fred* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BARRATT John Robert* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BARRATT Richard* RIFLE BRIGADE STOCKPORT
BARRATT Thomas Herbert* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BARRATT Tom* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARRETT W* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
BARROWCLOUGH Frank* ROYAL ENGINEERS HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BARTLETT William George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
BARTON Colin* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS COMPSTALL, MARPLE
BARTON Thomas* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
BATES Charles (Carlos) Bothwell* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
BATES Leonard Hampton* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
BATES Roland* ROYAL ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
BATES William* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BATES William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BATH Ernest* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
BATH James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
BATTERSBY Edgar* HONOURABLE ARTILLERY COMPANY STOCKPORT
BATTY (BEATTY) Albert Neville* CANADIAN INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BAXTER Alfred Ernest* KING'S OWN SCOTTISH BORDERERS STOCKPORT
BAYLEY Bertram B* YORKSHIRE BRAMHALL
BEARD Horace* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY COMPSTALL
BEARD John William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BEARD Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BEARD Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT LONG LANE
BEARD Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BEARDSELL Richard Ernest* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BECKETT John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BEECH George* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BEECH Harry* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BEECH Stephen* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BEECH Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BEECROFT William Henry* GLOUCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
BEELEY Frederick Shore* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BEELEY Isaac* MACHINE GUN CORPS (CAVALRY) HAZEL GROVE
BELL James* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BELL Joseph* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS MARPLE
BELL Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BELLAMY Harold Edward* ROYAL AIR FORCE STOCKPORT
BELLAMY Leonard* CANADIAN FORCES BREDBURY
BENFORD John Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BENNETT Albert* GRENADIER GUARDS BREDBURY
BENNETT David* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
BENNETT Frederick* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE
BENNETT George Arthur* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BENNETT Herbert* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BENNETT Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BENNETT Josiah* MACHINE GUN CORPS HIGH LANE, MARPLE
BENNETT Robert* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BENNETT Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BENNETT William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BENNETT William* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BENNETT D.C.M. Ernest* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HIGH LANE, MARPLE
BENNETT MM John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS LONG LANE, STOCKPORT
BENNISON John William* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BENTLEY Arthur* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BENTLEY Harry* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BENTLEY Hellawell* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
BENTLEY Henry* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
BERESFORD Bruce* ROYAL ENGINEERS BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
BERESFORD Kenneth* ROYAL ENGINEERS BREDBURY
BERNSTEIN Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BERRY Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BERRY Walter* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
BESWICK William Ernest* HUSSARS STOCKPORT
BETHEL Richard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BICE William Francis* NORFOLK REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BILLINGE Thomas Edwin* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BILTON George William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BINNS Charles Frederick* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BIRCH James* WESTMORELAND HUSSARS STOCKPORT
BIRCHALL Frederick* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BIRCHALL George* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
Birchanall (Birchnall) Samuel* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BIRCHENOUGH Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BIRD Walter Charles* KING'S OWN ROYAL LANCASTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BIRKENHEAD John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BISHOP Samuel* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BISSETT Rowland Joseph* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
BLACK Harold* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
BLACKBURN Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLACKHAM Reginald Edward* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BLACKHURST Alfred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLACKSHAW Herbert* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BLACKSHAW Stephen* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLACKSHAW W* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
BLACKWELL George* ROYAL AIR FORCE STOCKPORT
BLASHKEY Abraham* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS STOCKPORT
BLEACKLEY Edward Overall* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BLEACKLEY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLEASE John Douglas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLEASE Leonard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLIZZARD George* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY
BLIZZARD Henry* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HEATON MERSEY
BLIZZARD J* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BLOCKLEY Frederick Castrow* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
BLOOMFIELD William* Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) STOCKPORT
BLOOMFIELD William* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BLORE Jabez* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BLUNDELL Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOAK George Kilpatrick* MACHINE GUN CORPS (Cavalry) STOCKPORT
BODDAN Donald Rumney* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BOHEN John* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
BOLLARD Christopher* ARMY VETERINARY CORPS CHEADLE
BOND William Vallance* YORKSHIRE HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BONNER George Vernon* Canadian Infantry BREDBURY
BOON Arthur* ROYAL FLYING CORPS STOCKPORT
BOON James* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
BOOTES Stanley Edgar* DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BOOTH Edward* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BOOTH Francis Gerald* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
BOOTH Henry Francis* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BOOTH Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOOTH John Thomas* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS MARPLE
BOOTH Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BOOTH Mark* SHERWOOD FORESTERS COMPSTALL
BOOTH Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOOTH Walter M* Crystal Palace STOCKPORT
BOOTH M.M. George W* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT (attached to Royal Engineers) STOCKPORT
BOOTHBY E* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
BOOTHBY Sydney Edmund* ROYAL SUSSEX REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOULTON George Arthur* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOULTON James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOULTON William* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOURNE William Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOUSKILL Edward* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL, STOCKPORT
BOWDEN George Arthur* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
BOWDEN George Shirley* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWDEN John* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BOWDEN William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWEN Arthur* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWEN James* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
BOWEN John William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWEN W* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWER Herbert* YORK & LANCASTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWER(S) Charles* WORCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWERS George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWERS Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWERS John Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWERS William Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, REDDISH, STOCKPORT
BOWETT Ralph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BRAMHALL, STOCKPORT
BOYD Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOYD James* ARMY CYCLIST CORPS STOCKPORT
BRABENETZ Victor Moss* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BRABENETZ Walter Rudolph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRACEGIRDLE Leonard* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRACEGIRDLE Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRADBURN John* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
BRADBURY Charles* RIFLE BRIGADE CHEADLE
BRADBURY Ernest* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HIGH LANE, MARPLE , STOCKPORT
BRADBURY George Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRADDOCK Joe* GLOUCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BRADLEY Ernest* Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding) Regiment STOCKPORT
BRADLEY Frederick* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS STOCKPORT
BRADLEY Frank* YORKSHIRE REGIMENT (MANC on mem) STOCKPORT
BRADLEY Fred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRADLEY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRADLEY Luke* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRADSHAW John William* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BRADSHAW Leonard Douglas* Royal Irish Constabulary SOUTH REDDISH
BRADSHAW-ISHERWOOD Francis Edmund* YORK & LANCASTER REGIMENT MARPLE
BRADWELL Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BRADY Frederick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRAMLEY William* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BRAMWELL James* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BRAMWELL Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRANDON George* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BRAY Roger* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BREARLEY Harold Beardsell* ROYAL NAVAL AIR SERVICE STOCKPORT
BREDBURY James Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BREED Charles Oliver* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment COMPSTALL
BREELEY Alfred* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
BRELSFORD Thomas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BREWIN Joseph Harold* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRIDDON Tom* NOT KNOWN CHEADLE
BRIDGE James Orlando* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BRIERLEY James O K* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BRIGGS James* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BRIGGS John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRIGHTMORE Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRINDLEY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRINDLEY William* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BRINDLEY M.M. Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRINSLEY George* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROADBENT Thomas Henry* WEST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROADHURST Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROADHURST James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROADHURST Percival* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
BROADHURST Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROCKLEBANK Charles Cyril* MCR UNIV OFFICER CADET HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BROCKLEHURST George Brown* ROYAL FUSILIERS MARPLE
BROCKLEHURST John Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROCKLEHURST William* ROYAL INNISKILLING FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
Brocklehurst John Sidney* Manchester Regiment
BROGDEN Frederick Newman* TRENCH MORTAR BATTERY STOCKPORT
BROMLEY H* ARMY SERVICE CORPS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BROMLEY William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BROOKE Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROOKES Thomas* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BROOKES Walter* AUSTRALIAN IMPERIAL FORCE BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BROOKFIELD Samuel* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROOKS A E* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
BROOKS Edward Amos* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BROOKS Frank Smith* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL, STOCKPORT
BROOKS Joseph* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROOKS Percy* MACHINE GUN CORPS HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BROOKS Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROOKS Walter* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROOKS William* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BROOM Allen* SOMERSET LIGHT INFANTRY HIGH LANE, MARPLE
BROSTER Joseph* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BROWN Arthur* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
BROWN Ernest* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BROWN Frederick* KING'S OWN ROYAL LANCASTER STOCKPORT
BROWN George* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
BROWN Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN Herbert* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS STOCKPORT
BROWN Isaac* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN James William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN John* MACHINE GUN CORPS MARPLE
BROWN John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT, HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR
BROWN John Herbert Lees* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BROWN Leonard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
BROWN Robert James* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN Sidney James* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BROWN Simeon* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT LONG LANE
BROWN William* DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BROWN William Bowden* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN M.M. George William* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
BRUCKSHAW Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRUCKSHAW Samuel* ROYAL ENGINEERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BRUCKSHAW Sydney (or Sidney)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRUCKSHAW William Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRUCKSHAW M.M. William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BRUNT Oliver* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS CHEADLE HULME
BRUNT William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRYANT Howard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRYDON Alec Whitworth* Queen’s (Royal West Surrey) Regiment BRAMHALL, CHEADLE HULME
BUCKLAND Harry Collingwood* GRENADIER GUARDS STOCKPORT
BUCKLEY Alfred* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BUCKLEY Charles Oldroyd* RIFLE BRIGADE STOCKPORT
BUCKLEY Hubert Hyde* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry BREDBURY
BUCKLEY T* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BUDENBERG Donald Harlow* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
BULL Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BULL John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BURCHALL Douglas* CANADIAN INFANTRY BREDBURY
BURDITT Stanley Wilbraham* ARMY SERVICE CORPS HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BURGESS David* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BURGESS Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURGESS Ernest* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURGESS Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURGESS George Arthur* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
BURGESS Jack Stanley* KING'S AFRICAN RIFLES CHEADLE HULME
BURGESS Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
BURGESS Joseph Stanley* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
BURGESS Louis* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BURGESS Richard Henry* ARGYLL & SUTHERLAND HIGHLANDERS BRAMHALL
BURGESS Walter* LABOUR CORPS (ROYAL LANC on mem) BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BURGON Vincent* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURKE Michael* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURKE Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURKILL John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURNS Edward* LABOUR CORPS (CHESHIRE on mem) STOCKPORT
BURNS James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURNS John (10060)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURNS John (11375)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURNS S* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURRELL Joseph* GRENADIER GUARDS MARPLE
BURROWES Lewis Henry* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BURROWS Harold* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURTON Harold* LABOUR CORPS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
BURTON Harold Matthew* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BURTON Herbert Andrew* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BURTON Richard* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURTON William Leo* Royal Naval Division STOCKPORT
BURTON Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BUTLER Leslie* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL
BUTTERWORTH Albert* Training Reserve Battalion HAZEL GROVE
BUTTERWORTH James* NOT KNOWN COMPSTALL
BUXTON Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
BUXTON Sydney* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BYROM Clarence* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT HIGH LANE, MARPLE
CADMAN Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CALLAGHAN Francis Patrick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CALLAN William* ROYAL ENGINEERS CHEADLE
CAMERON James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CAMPBELL Herbert* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
CAMPFIELD Sydney* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
CANOVAN Allen* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CANOVAN Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CANOVAN James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CAPPER Andrew* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
CARDWELL William W B* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CARLEY Peter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CARNALL Samuel* ARGYLL & SUTHERLAND HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
CARNEY James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CARNEY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CARR Joseph Victor* BLACK WATCH CHEADLE
CARR Reginald Stansfield* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS CHEADLE
CARROLL James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CARROLL William* KING'S OWN ROYAL LANCASTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CARRUTHERS John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CARRUTHERS Keith Leamont* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
CARTER Walter* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
CARTWRIGHT Samuel* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CARVER Basil Armitage* DRAGOONS MARPLE
CARVER Oswald Armitage* ROYAL ENGINEERS MARPLE
CASHMORE Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CASSON M.C. Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CASTLE Harold* HIGHLAND LIGHT INFANTRY (on memorial as Royal Scots Fusilier) SOUTH REDDISH
CATLOW Arthur* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BREDBURY
CAVENDER Joseph Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CAVILL Richard* CANADIAN INFANTRY STOCKPORT
CAWLEY William* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CHADDERTON Arthur* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
CHADWICK Charles* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CHADWICK Charles Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CHADWICK Samuel Herbert* Machine Gun Corps (Motors) STOCKPORT
Chance Arthur Platt* Lancashire Fusiliers STOCKPORT
CHANDLER Arthur* Australian Army Medical Corps STOCKPORT
CHANDLER William W* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
CHANEY William Herbert* LONDON REGIMENT MARPLE
CHANTLER Herbert Percival* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS CHEADLE
CHANTLER J* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
CHANTLER Joseph* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
CHANTLER Thomas Henry* ROYAL ENGINEERS LONG LANE, STOCKPORT
CHAPMAN James Arthur* BLACK WATCH BRAMHALL
CHAPPELL Benjamin* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CHARD Edward* WORCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CHASE George Frederick* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CHATTERTON Arthur* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CHEETHAM Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
CHESTER Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CHESTER James Henry* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS CHEADLE
CHILTON James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CHORLTON Alfred* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry CHEADLE
CHORLTON Colin* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
CHORLTON Henry (Harry) Jackson* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
CHORLTON Norman* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
CHORLTON Oswald* Australian Imperial Force HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
CLAMPETT Charles Victor* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLARE Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLARE Harry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLARK G F* CHESHIRE STOCKPORT
CLARK Joel Lee* King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
CLARK (CLARKE on mem) Ellis* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
CLARK(E) William George (W C - on mem)* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
CLARKE Arthur* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
CLARKE Albert* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY BREDBURY
CLARKE Albert* WORCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLARKE Arthur* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLARKE Ernest* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLARKE Frederick George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
CLARKE George* MILITARY POLICE (MANCHESTER on mem) STOCKPORT
CLARKE George Birkett* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
CLARKE Gerald* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLARKE Herbert* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
CLARKE John* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLARKE John Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
CLARKE Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLARKE Joseph* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLARKE Joseph Percy* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLARKE Thomas* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
CLARKSON Gilbert* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
CLARKSON Thomas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLAYTON Albert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLAYTON Colin Bertram* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLAYTON Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLAYTON John Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLAYTON Noel* Royal Field Artillery HEATON MERSEY
CLAYTON Thomas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLAYTON William Hickson* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
Clayton Harry Turner* York & Lancaster Regiment
CLEARY Michael T* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLEGG Albert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLEGG Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLEGG William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLEWES Frederick* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
CLEWS John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLIFF John (Jack)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLIFFORD John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
CLIFFORD Robert* ROYAL ENGINEERS CHEADLE
CLIMO Joseph Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CLOUGH Ernest* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
CLOUGH Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
CLOUGH Samuel* Royal Dublin Fusiliers STOCKPORT
CLOUGH Stanley* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COBURN Leslie Davenport* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
COCKER William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH
COCKS George* ESSEX REGIMENT (Lancashire Fusilier on memorial) BREDBURY
COLGIN G M* CHESHIRE SOUTH REDDISH
COLLARD Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COLLETTE William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COLLIER George E* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COLLIER Robert C* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COLLIER Stanley* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
COLLINGS-WELLS, V.C. , D.S.O. John Stanhope* BEDFORDSHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
COLLINS Harry* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
COLLIS Sydney Herbert* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
COLLYER Norman* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COLMAN Charles* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
COLMAN William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COLOHAN Thomas Patrick* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
COLVILLE Harold Edwin Lancelot* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
CONDLIFFE Samuel* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
CONELL James Knight (Connell)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CONLON David* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CONNOR John* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
CONNOR John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CONWAY Alfred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COOK James* KING'S OWN ROYAL LANCASTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COOK D.C.M. Robert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COOKE Harold* EAST SURREY REGIMENT MARPLE
COOKE John Howard* Royal Army Service Corps (attached Royal Garrison Artillery) CHEADLE HULME
COOKE John James* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COOKE Walter* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
COOMBES Joseph* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
COOMBES Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
COOPER Arthur* NOT KNOWN HAZEL GROVE
COOPER Arthur* OTHER RGT(?) HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
COOPER Charles Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COOPER Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COOPER Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COOPER Harold* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS HIGH LANE, MARPLE
COOPER Harold* WEST YORKSHIRE STOCKPORT
COOPER Harry Turner* YORK & LANCASTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
COOPER Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COOPER John Reginald* BORDER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
COOPER William* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
COOPER William* TANK CORPS HIGH LANE, MARPLE
COOPS Harry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
COPE William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COPELAND F* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
COPPOCK Henry* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
COPPOCK Samuel* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
CORBETT Edwin* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE
CORBISHLEY Peter* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
CORKER Bertie (or Berty)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CORLETT John* OTHER RGT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
CORNELL Joseph* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
CORNERS Robert Henry* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
CORNISH Alexander Hugh* RIFLE BRIGADE STOCKPORT
COSTELLO Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COTTAM James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COTTRELL William* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
COUPS H* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COUPS Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY
COURTNEY William George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT COMPSTALL
COXSON Alfred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
COY James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
CRABTREE John Stanhope* KING'S OWN ROYAL LANCASTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
CRAGG William Allen* ROYAL NAVAL VOLUNTEER RESERVCE STOCKPORT
CRAIG Sydney* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CRAVEN John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CRAWSHAW Albert V* ROYAL INNISKILLING FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
CRAWSHAW Joseph* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
CREES Alfred* Royal Marine Engineers HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
CRESSWELL Arthur Gordon* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
CRITCHLOW Harry* BORDER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CROFTS Tom* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
CROMPTON George Frederick Leonard* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CROMPTON Harold* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
CROMPTON J B* OTHER RGT(?) HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
CRONE James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CRONIN S* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CROPLEY Ernest Edward* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
CROPPER Albert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
CROSSFIELD Harold Brocks* BORDER REGIMENT CHEADLE
CROSSLEY Joseph* BEDFORDSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CROWTHER William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CULLEN James* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
CULLEN Walter* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CULLEN William* Royal Dublin Fusiliers STOCKPORT
CULVERWELL Robert Alfred* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
CUMMINGS Harold* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY BREDBURY
CUMMINGS John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CUMSTON James* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
CUNLIFFE Samuel* MANCHESTER BREDBURY, ROMILEY
CUNNINGHAM (Cuningham) Alexander Martin* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY CHEADLE HULME
CURLEY Edwin* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CURRAN Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CURRIE Gordon* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
CURRIE William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
DABBS Leonard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DAILEY Herbert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
DAILEY William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DAIR Patrick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DALEY John* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
DALZIEL David (Dalzil)* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
DANCE Herbert* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment COMPSTALL
DANIELS Arthur* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
DANIELS Frank* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS HAZEL GROVE
DANIELS Harry Wallace* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY CHEADLE HULME
DANIELS James* Canadian Infantry HAZEL GROVE
DANIELS Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
DANVERS Thomas H* CHESHIRE REGIMENT COMPSTALL
DARBYSHIRE William* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
DAVENPORT James Smith* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
DAVENPORT Joseph* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
DAVENPORT Rodger* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DAVENPORT Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DAVIDSON Robert Thomas* ROYAL AIR FORCE BREDBURY, ROMILEY
DAVIES Alfred* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
DAVIES Fred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DAVIES John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DAVIES John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
DAVIES Sidney* ROYAL ENGINEERS BREDBURY
DAVIES Sydney* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment CHEADLE
DAVIES Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DAVIES Walter* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
DAVIES William* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
DAVIES William* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
DAVIES William Harold* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DAVIS Philip Henry Halton* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
DAVISON George Garnel* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY BREDBURY, ROMILEY
DAWES George Hugh* BORDER REGIMENT CHEADLE
DAWSON Frank Taylor* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
DAWSON Frederick* ROYAL AIR FORCE STOCKPORT
DAWSON George Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DAWSON George* Royal Marine Engineers HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
DAWSON Robert Clifford* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
DAY T (but believed to be James Day)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DEACON Stanley Douglas* ROYAL MARINE ARTILLERY HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
DEAKIN Samuel* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
DEAN Alfred* GORDON HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
DEAN Ernest* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
DEAN George Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
DEAN John William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DEAN John Thomas* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
DEAN Stanley* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DEAN Tom* Australian Imperial Force STOCKPORT
DEAN William* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
DEAN William* ROYAL ENGINEERS MARPLE
DEANE (DEAN on mem) William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DEARDEN Joseph* ROYAL NAVY LONG LANE
DEARDEN Samuel* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS LONG LANE
DEAVILLE Isaac* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DEMPSEY Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DEMPSEY Martin* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DENNIS Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DEPLEDGE Walter N* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DERBYSHIRE James Carson* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
DERBYSHIRE Joseph* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
Derbyshire (Darbyshire on memorial) George Hamnett* ROYAL NAVAL DIVISION STOCKPORT
DICKEN Frank* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
DICKENS John Robert* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DICKENSON Arthur* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
DICKINSON Charles* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
DICKINSON Ernest* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DICKINSON James* TANK CORPS STOCKPORT
DICKSON Andrew Maxwell* RIFLE BRIGADE COMPSTALL
DILLON Thomas* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
DIXON Alfred Charles* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
DIXON J H* NOT KNOWN HEATON MOOR
DIXON Richard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DIXON Robert Cunningham* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
DIXON M.C. Thomas Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DOBLE Wallace* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
DOBSON James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
DOCKERTY Michael* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DOLAN James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
DOLAN Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
Dolan William* Manchester Regiment South Reddish, Stockport
DOMINICK Ernest Horace* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
DONBAVAND William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DOOLEY Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DORNING Harry* EAST LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DOUDS Harry* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
DOUGLAS William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DOWNS Herbert* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
DOWNS Peter* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
DOWNS Sydney* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
DOWNS W* GORDON HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
DOWNS William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DOYLE John Thomas* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
DRANSFIELD Albert* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
DRAPER John Eyre* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DRIVER John* BORDER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DRIVER John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS BREDBURY
DUCKWORTH James* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DUCKWORTH William Watts* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
DUDDY Dennis* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DUDDY Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
DUDLEY John Edward* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
DUNKERLEY James* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS STOCKPORT
DUNKLEY Harold* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
DUNN Arthur Charles* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
DUNN Frank* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
DUNNING Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT GATLEY
DUTTON Benjamin* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
DUTTON Thomas* GRENADIER GUARDS STOCKPORT
DUTTON William Henry* Royal Field Artillery STOCKPORT
DUXBURY James* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY MARPLE
DUXBURY William* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS MARPLE
DYKES Charles Peter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
DYSON Charles* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
EARDLEY Arthur Reginald* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
EARDLEY George Arthur* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment CHEADLE HULME
EASTWICK Harry* Army Service Corps (Indian Army Corps) CHEADLE
EATON Harry* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
EATON Harry* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
EAVES Arthur* Labour Corps BREDBURY, ROMILEY
EAVES Clement Clough* ROYAL AIR FORCE STOCKPORT
ECCLES Arthur* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE
ECKERSALL Alfred* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
EDDY William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
EDEN George* GRENADIER GUARDS STOCKPORT
EDGAR Robert Gerald* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
EDGE George* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
EDGE Henry* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
EDMONDS Thomas* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
EDWARDS Arthur* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS BREDBURY
EDWARDS E* WELSH REGT? STOCKPORT
EDWARDS Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
EDWARDS John Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
EDWARDS Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
EDWARDS Norman Francis* King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
EDWARDS Richard* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
EDWARDS Richard Perkins* MONMOUTHSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
EGAN James* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
EGERTON John Thomas* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
EITKEN George* ROYAL SCOTS SOUTH REDDISH
ELDER Harold* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
ELEY William Harrod* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ELLACOTT Arthur Henry* YORKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ELLIS Edwin* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ELLIS John Edward* ROYAL WEST KENT REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
ELLISON Isaac* MACHINE GUN CORPS (Cavalry) SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
ELLOR William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
ELWELL James Henry* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
EMERY Lionel Carrington* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ENNION Albert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ESTILL Duglas* South African Infantry HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
ETCHELLS Fred* QUEEN'S (ROYAL WEST SURREY) REGIMENT COMPSTALL
EUSTACE John* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment MARPLE
EVANS Albert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
EVANS Arthur Eric* ROYAL FLYING CORPS CHEADLE
EVANS E* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
EVANS James Bonsall* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
EVERETT Sydney* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
EXLEY William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
EYRES Charles* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
EYRES James* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
FALLOWS Frederick* ARMY SERVICE CORPS GATLEY
FANTOM William* NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FARAGHER Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
FARMER Arthur John* ROYAL SCOTS HIGH LANE, MARPLE
FARMER James Rome* ROYAL WEST KENT REGIMENT BREDBURY
FARMER James Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FARNWORTH Gilbert Kershaw* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
FARRELL Joseph* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FAULKNER Frederick* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
FAULKNER Isaac* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FAWKES Edward Gladstone* MANCHESTER REGIMENT (attached 90th Brigade Trench Mortar Battery STOCKPORT
FAWKES Ernest Wilfred* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
FAY Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FEATHERSTONE George Richard* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS LONG LANE
FEENEY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FEERICK Joseph* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
FENNA Robert Baiky* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
FENNELL Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FERGUSON Donald* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
FERGUSON Thomas* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
FERNLEY James Garfield* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS MARPLE
FERNS Albert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HIGH LANE, MARPLE
FERNS Tom* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
FIDLER Isaac* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE
FIDLER William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE
FIELDING George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
FIELDING John Henry Sellers* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FINCH James* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
FINDLOW Arthur* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
FINDLOW Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
FINDLOW William* NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FINLEY (FINLAY) George Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FINN James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FINNERTY Martin* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FINNERTY Thomas* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
FINNERTY William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
FINNEY Fred* Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario) Regiment CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
FINNEY Philip George* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS CHEADLE
FIRTH John E* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH
FIRTH Leonard* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
FISHER, M.C. Henry Morington* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
FITCHETT Fred* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
FITCHETT Richard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FITTON George Neville Seal* RN/RMLI HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
FITTON William Seal* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR STOCKPORT
FITZPATRICK Cornelius* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FITZPATRICK John* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
FLAHERTY Francis* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
FLANAGAN John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLEET Frank* Royal Scots Fusiliers SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPRT
FLETCHER A B* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Attwood* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
FLETCHER B (Robert?)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Colin* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Herbert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Stanley Micklewright* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Vincent* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
FLINT Walter* SHERWOOD FORESTERS MARPLE
FLITCROFT Joseph* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
FLOWER A J* CHESHIRE STOCKPORT
FLOWER Alfred James* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLOYD John* EAST LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLYNN John* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
FODEN Joseph A* BORDER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FODEN William Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH STOCKPORT
FOOTE William George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FORAN William Martin* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY
FORD Arthur* ARMY SERVICE CORPS BRAMHALL
FORSHAW John Thomas* ROYAL FLYING CORPS STOCKPORT
FORSHAW William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FORSTER J* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
FORSTER Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FORSTER Joseph William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FORTH Charles* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
FOSBROOKE John Lee* LONDON REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOSBROOKE Tom* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOSTER Charles* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOSTER Frank* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY, Royal Naval Division CHEADLE HULME
FOULKES Charles Edwin* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
FOWDEN George Leonard* Australian Imperial Force HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
FOWLER Edward Wareham* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
FOWLER Harry Percy* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
FOWLER John William Corfield* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOWLES Ralph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOX Charles Thomas* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
FOX Frank Leonard* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
FOX Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOX John Hooley* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment CHEADLE, CHEADLE HULME
FOX Joseph* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOX S* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
FOX Sydney* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR
FOY Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT ROMILEY
FRANKLIN Arthur John* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FRANKLIN G H* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FRANKLIN Horace* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY CHEADLE
FREEMAN John Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
Frend William Reginald* SHERWOOD FORESTERS STOCKPORT
FRITH Tom* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FROGGATT Maurice* MANCHESTER REGIMENT COMPSTALL
FROST Harry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
FROST Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FRY Charles Edward* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY CHEADLE HULME
FULLER Charles C* King’s Own Scottish Borderers STOCKPORT
GALT Peter* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
GAMBLE Arthur James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
GANDY Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
GANDY John Thomas* ROYAL NAVAL DIVISION, Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve STOCKPORT
GANNON P* ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
GANNON Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GANNON M.M. John* NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GARDINER Fred* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT HIGH LANE, MARPLE
GARGAN Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GARLICK Charles* CHESHIRE REGIMENT GATLEY
GARNER Fred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GARNER Harold* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS STOCKPORT
GARNER Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GARNER John* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
GARNER John William* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
GARNER Thomas Holt* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL
GARNER William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GARNER William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GARNETT Herbert* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
GARVIE Peter T* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY CHEADLE
GASKELL Arthur* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GASKELL Fred (Fred Gaskill)* LABOUR CORPS (MANCHESTER on mem) STOCKPORT
GASKELL George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GASKELL Robert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GATER Maurce Frederick St. B* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
GATHRICK Albert* LABOUR CORPS (MANCHESTER on mem) STOCKPORT
GEE Robert* ROYAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
GEE Roland* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
GIBBONS John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GIBBONS Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GIBSON E* UNKNOWN OVERSEAS FORCE STOCKPORT
GIBSON Ernest* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
GIBSON John Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
GIBSON Joseph* Army Service Corps (Cavalry on memorial) STOCKPORT
GIESENBERG Edgar* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR STOCKPORT
GILCHRIST Edward* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
GILL Frank* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
GILL John* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
GILLIN Alfred Siggers* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GLASSEY Thomas John* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
GLEAVE Herbert* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS HAZEL GROVE
GLEESON John Henry* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment SOUTH REDDISH
GLOVER Gerald James* ROYAL ENGINEERS CHEADLE HULME
GLYNN William John* ARGYLL & SUTHERLAND HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
GODDARD Frank Astley* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
GODDARD Harry* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
GODDARD John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
GODDARD William* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT HIGH LANE, MARPLE
GODLEY Robert* ROYAL IRISH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
GODWIN Harold North* LABOUR CORPS (Liverpool on mem) BREDBURY
GOLEY Hugh* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GOODALL Alfred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GOODALL Edmund Lawrence* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR STOCKPORT
GOODALL Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GOODE David Denton* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY (RAMC on mem) BREDBURY, ROMILEY
GOODIER George* Royal Marine Labour Corps STOCKPORT
GOODIER Jacob* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
GOODIER Thomas* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
GOODISON Harold* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
GOODISON James A B* ROYAL NAVAL DIVISION STOCKPORT
GOODWIN Charles* MACHINE GUN CORPS CHEADLE
GOODWIN James Morton* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS STOCKPORT
GOODWIN Joseph* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
GOODWIN W* WELSH REGT? STOCKPORT
GOODWIN William* MACHINE GUN CORPS HAZEL GROVE
GOOSTREY (Goostry) Herbert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GORST Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GORTON John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
GORTON William MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
GORTON William* MACHINE GUN CORPS HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
GOSLING Arthur* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
GOSLING Frank Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GOSLING Harry* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
GOSLING Robert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GOSLING Samuel* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
GOSLING William George* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
GOUGE George D* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GOULD Fred Lewty* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GOULD John William* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS STOCKPORT
GOULD Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRADY John* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment HAZEL GROVE
GRAFTON J* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
GRAHAM Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRAHAM Henry* ROYAL ENGINEERS BRAMHALL
GRAHAM John Alexander* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRANGER Harold Mossman* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRANT Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRANTHAM Ernest* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
GRANTHAM Harold* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
GRATRIX M.M. John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRATTON William* Welsh Regiment STOCKPORT
GRAY Edward Cecil* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR STOCKPORT
GRAY Edwin* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRAY William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
GREAVES Norman* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HIGH LANE, MARPLE
GREEN John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GREEN John Douglas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GREEN Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GREEN Malcom Bennett* Army Service Corps BRAMHALL
GREEN Matthew* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment BREDBURY
GREEN Percy Robert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GREEN William* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
GREENHALGH Ernest* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
GREENHALGH Fred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
GREENHALGH Maurce Lomax* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment (attached 1/6th Battalion) STOCKPORT
GREENHALGH William* CHESHIRE STOCKPORT
GREENHALGH William* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
GREENVILLE F L (Grenville) KINGS SHROPSHIRE LIGHT INFANTRY HEATON MOOR
GREENWELL John* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
GREENWOOD Robert Collinson* WELSH REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
GREENWOOD S* NOT KNOWN HEATON MOOR
GREENWOOD Wilfred* Royal Army Service Corps HIGH LANE, MARPLE
GREGORY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GREGORY Julius* ROYAL FUSILIERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
GREGORY Thomas* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
GREGORY Wilfred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GREGORY William Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY
GRENVILLE Frank L* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
GRESTY George Kinsey* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRICE Harold* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
GRIFFIN James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRIFFITH (GRIFFITHS on mem) Herbert Burrows* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
GRIFFITHS Charles Stanley* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRIFFITHS Gerald Isaac* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE
GRIFFITHS Jack* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
GRIFFITHS James* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
GRIFFITHS James Noel* Cheshire Regiment (attached to 1st South Wales Borderers) HEATON MERSEY
GRIFFITHS John William* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
GRIFFITHS Leonard* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS HAZEL GROVE
GRIME Ernest* WELSH REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
GRIMES John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRIMSDITCH Arthur* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRIMSHAW Alfred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRIMSHAW Cresswell Young* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GRIMSHAW Harry* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
GRIMSHAW Raymond Hayes* MANCHESTER REGIMENT LONG LANE
GROVES James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
GROVES James Henry* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS BREDBURY
GROVES Reginald* Australian Imperial Force STOCKPORT
GRUMMITT Stanley* ROYAL NAVAL VOLUNTEER RESERVE CHEADLE HULME
GRUNDEY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
GRUNDY Herbert Dyson* CHESHIRE STOCKPORT
GUNTRIPP Thomas Edward* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
HACKNEY Frank* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
HACKNEY Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HACKNEY Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
HADFIELD Edgar* MANCHESTER REGIMENT COMPSTALL
HADFIELD Harry* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
HADFIELD James William* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
HADFIELD Samuel* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
HAGUE Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
HAGUE William Thomas* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
HAIGH Eric Bennett* NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HALE William E* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HALL Allan Gordon* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY BREDBURY
HALL Dennis* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY MARPLE
HALL George* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HALL George F* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS BREDBURY
HALL Herbert* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
HALL Jesse* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
HALL John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HALL Lewis* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
HALL Sydney Chevin* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
HALL Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HALL T A (probably Thomas Hall)* New Zealand Rifle Brigade STOCKPORT
HALL Tom* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HALL Walter Redvers* Mercantile Marine Reserve STOCKPORT
HALLAM Aaron* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HALLAM Frank* ARMY SERVICE CORPS HAZEL GROVE
HALLAM Frederick William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HALLAM John William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HIGH LANE/MARPLE
HALLIDAY Balfour* WEST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
HALLIDAY C* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
HALLIDAY Frank Holden* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL
HALLIWELL Hubert Hill* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR
HALLIWELL J M* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HALLOWELL J N* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY
HALLWORTH Arthur* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
HALLWORTH Herbert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HIGH LANE, MARPLE
HALLWORTH James Hammond* Canadian Expeditionary Force HAZEL GROVE
HALLWORTH John William* South Lancashire Regiment CHEADLE HULME, HIGH LANE, MARPLE
HALLWORTH Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
HALLWORTH Joseph* South Lancashire Regiment HAZEL GROVE
HALLWORTH Thomas* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HIGH LANE, MARPLE
HALLWORTH Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HALLWORTH Walter* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HALLWORTH William* South Lancashire Regiment HAZEL GROVE
HALSALL Sidney Ashton* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HAMBLETON Joel* SHERWOOD FORESTERS BREDBURY
HAMER Herbert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HAMER Samuel* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
HAMILTON DCM Frederick* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
HAMMOND George Heywood* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HAMMOND George Thomas* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
HAMPSON Fred* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
HAMPSON John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
HAMS Frederick John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HANDLEY Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HANKINSON William T* CHESHIRE REGIMENT GATLEY, STOCKPORT
HANRAHAN Thomas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HANRATTY James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HANSON Stanley* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARDING Clifford* GUARD MACHINE GUN REGIMENT GATLEY
HARDMAN John Henry* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS STOCKPORT
HARDWICK Cyril John* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
HARDY Charles E* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
HARDY Ernest* EAST LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARDY Jack* OXFORD & BUCKINGHAMSHIRE LIGHT INFANTRY MARPLE
HARDY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARDY Thomas* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
HARGRAVES Frank* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS MARPLE
HARGREAVES Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARGREAVES Ernest MANCHESTER SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
HARGREAVES George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARGREAVES James Thomas* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
HARGREAVES John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARGREAVES William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARLOCK Thomas* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
HARPER James McGregor* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HARPER Percival William (WP on CWGC)* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARPER Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARPER William Pendlebury* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
HARRIS Christopher* ARMY CYCLIST CORPS STOCKPORT
HARRIS David* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARRIS J* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARRIS James E* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARRISON Alfred* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARRISON Charlton Cyril* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
HARRISON Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARRISON John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARRISON John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARRISON T* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARRISON Walter Edmund* King’s Own Scottish Borderers SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
HARRISON William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARRISON William* King’s Own Scottish Borderers STOCKPORT
HARRISON M.M. Albert* South Lancashire Regiment CHEADLE HULME
HARROP Edward Oliver* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
HARROP Ernest* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
HARROP Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARROP Fred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARROP Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARROP Timothy* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARTLEY Arthur* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HARTLEY Benjamin* ROYAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS STOCKPORT
HARTLEY Bernard Harold* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS MARPLE
HARTLEY George Frederick* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
HARTLEY Hugh* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HASSALL Percy* Army Service Corps (attached XIII Corps Heavy Artillery) STOCKPORT
HATHAWAY Albert Victor* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
HATTON Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HATTON William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HAUGHTON Frederick* SOUTH WALES BORDERSWB (on mem CHES) STOCKPORT
HAVAKIN James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HAWKYARD George Thomas* Army Service Corps CHEADLE
HAWORTH W* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
HAWORTH W B* UNKNOWN SCOTTISH RGT STOCKPORT
HAWORTH William Bruce* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS HEATON MOOR
HAYES Arthur* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
HAYES Cornelius* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HAYES Herbert* see below STOCKPORT
HAYES James (or John) William* South Lancashire Regiment HIGH LANE, MARPLE
HAYES William Isaac* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HAYWARD Ernest George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HAYWOOD Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HAZEL Walter William* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
HAZELDINE H* UNKNOWN SCOTTISH RGT STOCKPORT
HAZELDINE Squire* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HAZELHURST Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HEAPS Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HEATH Ernest* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
HEATH Edward Jesse* ARMY CYCLIST CORPS STOCKPORT
HEATH John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HEATON Herbert Walter* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BRAMHALL
HEAVYSIDE Ernest* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HELLFRITSCH (HELFRITSCH) Herman* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HENDERSON John Hall* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HENDERSON Robert* ROYAL ENGINEERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HENERY Edward* Cameronians (Scottosh Rifles) STOCKPORT
HENSHALL Arthur* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
HENSHALL George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HENSHALL Harold* MACHINE GUN CORPS HAZEL GROVE
HENSHALL John Lee* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HENSHAW John F* COLDSTREAM GUARDS STOCKPORT
HENSHAW John William* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
HEPWORTH Albert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
HERD Thomas Henry* ROYAL NAVY CHEADLE HULME
HERRITY Patrick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HESTER John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HETHERINGTON Harry* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
HEWITT Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HEWITT Herbert* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
HEWITT James William* LEINSTER REGIMENT GATLEY
HEYDON Sidney* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HEYWOOD Arthur* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HEYWOOD W* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HEYWOOD William Slade* ROYAL FUSILIERS CHEADLE HULME
HIBBERT Arthur James* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HIBBERT Ernest Leopold* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HIBBERT Fred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HIBBERT Harry* YORKSHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY, ROMILEY
HIBBERT Valentine* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
HIGGINBOTHAM George* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HIGGINBOTHAM Harold* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HIGGINBOTHAM Herbert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HIGGINBOTHAM Joseph Broome* Australian Imperial Force STOCKPORT
HIGGINBOTHAM Joseph* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HIGGINBOTTOM Leonard* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY BREDBURY
HIGGINS Harry Ronald* ROYAL FUSILIERS BRAMHALL
HIGGINS Harold* GRENADIER GUARDS HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
HIGGINS Harold Williamson* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL
HIGGINS James* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HIGGINS John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HIGGINSON Mark* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HIGGS Joseph Habijan* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HIGHAM Norman* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HIGSON Joseph* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
HIGSON W* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
HILDAGE Harry* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HILL Harry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HILL Herbert Clifton* Australian Imperial Force STOCKPORT
HILL James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HILL Peter* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
HILL Ronald William* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HILLIER Thomas* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HINCHCLIFFE (HINCHLIFFE) William* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HIND John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HINDLEY Aaron* ROYAL AIR FORCE STOCKPORT
HINDLEY William* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
HITCHCOCK George Harry* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HOBDAY Ernest Oswald* DORSETSHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HOBSON Donald* ROYAL NAVY CHEADLE HULME
HOCKENHILL (Hockenhull) Harold* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
HODGE William Bardo* ROYAL SCOTS FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HODGKINSON John* King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
HODGKINSON John Chapman* EAST LANCASHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
HODGSON M.M. Martin* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HODKINSON D* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
HODKINSON Enoch Dennis* ROYAL NAVY RESERVE HEATON MOOR
HODKINSON Fredrick* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS STOCKPORT
HODKINSON George Albert* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
HODKINSON John William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HODSON Harold* GLOUCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOGG George* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
HOGG John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLBROOK Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLBROOK William Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLDEN George Arthur* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE, GATLEY
HOLEBROOK Allan* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
HOLEBROOK Reginald* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
HOLEBROOKE Charles* WELSH REGIMENT HAXEL GROVE
HOLEHOUSE Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLLAND Albert John* ROYAL SCOTS FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HOLLAND Arthur* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLLAND Arthur* WELSH REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
HOLLAND George Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
HOLLAND Harry* King’s Own Scottish Borderers STOCKPORT
HOLLAND James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLLAND James* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HOLLAND Joseph* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS HIGH LANE, MARPLE
HOLLAND Joseph Arthur* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HOLLAND Mark* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
HOLLIDAY Edward Albert* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
HOLLIDAY George Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLLIDAY Maurice Robert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLLIDAY Norman F B* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLME Zaccheus* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME, STOCKPORT
HOLMES Charles Edward* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLMES Frederick* ROYAL INNISKILLING FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HOLMES James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLMES James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLMES John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLT Arthur* GORDON HIGHLANDERS CHEADLE
HOLT Clifford* CHESHIRE reGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
HOLT Fred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOLT John Edward* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOOLE Arthur* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment MARPLE
HOOLE Herbert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOOLE Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
HOOLE H* KINGS OWN ROYAL LANCASTER SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
HOOLEY Alfred Drake* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
HOOLEY H* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
HOOLEY Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOOLEY Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
HOOLEY Herbert* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE
HOOLEY Peter* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
HOOLEY Thomas Henry* YORKSHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
HOOLEY Tom Williamson* LABOUR CORPS BRAMHALL, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HOPE Ernest* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOPKINS George Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOPKINS Fred* QUEEN'S (ROYAL WEST SURREY) REGIMENT MARPLE
HOPWOOD George Arthur* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
HOPWOOD James* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
HOPWOOD Luke* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOPWOOD Thomas* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HOPWOOD Walter Bailey* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS MARPLE
HORBURY Charles* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HORN Harry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HORNBUCKLE James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HORNE Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
HORNER Bernard* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HORROCKS Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HORROCKS John* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS STOCKPORT
HORSFALL James* South Lancashire Regiment BREDBURY
HORSFIELD M.M. Ernest* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HORTON Arthur* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HORTON Fred* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment BRAMHALL
HOUGH Albert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
HOUGH Alfred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOUGH Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOUGHTON Frederick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOUGHTON Tom* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
HOULT Alfred John* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY CHEADLE HULME
HOULTON William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOWARD Arthur James* HAMPSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOWARD Cephas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY, ROMILEY
HOWARD James Leslie* ROYAL ENGINEERS MARPLE
HOWARD Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOWARTH Albert* LINCOLNSHIRE REGIMENT (CHES on mem) STOCKPORT
HOWARTH Normal Dall* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY, ROMILEY
HOWARTH Travis* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOWE Ernest* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS HAZEL GROVE
HOWES Frederick* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HOWES Harold Edward* CHESHIRE reGIMENT CHEADLE HULME, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HOYLE William* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HUDSON Alfred Castley* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HUDSON Herbert* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
HUDSON John* CHESHIRE reGIMENT CHEADLE
HUFFAM Lawrence* Australian Imperial Force STOCKPORT
HUGHES Charles* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HUGHES D* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HUGHES David* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HUGHES Edward* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS (CHES on mem) BREDBURY, ROMILEY
HUGHES Frank* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
HUGHES Harry* ROYAL NAVY BREDBURY, ROMILEY
HUGHES Joseph* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
HUGHES Robert Stowell* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HUGHES Thomas* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HUGHES Thomas* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
HUGHSTON Thomas Alfred* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HULLAND Thomas* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HULME Arthur* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HULME Arthur Yates* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HULME Edward Arden* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HULME Fred* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HULME John* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
HULME John* SHERWOOD FORESTERS BREDBURY
HULME Sidney* ROYAL MARINE ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HULME Walter* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HULME William* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HULME William* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
HULME M.M. William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HULMES Harold* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HUNT Frank Lingard* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
HUNT Harold* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HUNT Reginald* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
HURST Herbert George* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR
HURST J* UNKNOWN SCOTTISH RGT STOCKPORT
HURST J A* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
HURST Jack* NOT KNOWN HEATON MERSEY
HURST Richard Henry* NORFOLK REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
HURST Stephen Thomas* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HURST Sydney* MACHINE GUN CORPS (LANCS RGT on mem) STOCKPORT
HURST Sydney Bailey* ROYAL SCOTS FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
HURST William Booth* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HURST William* NOT KNOWN HEATON MERSEY
HURST William Bright* (Royal Scots Greys) STOCKPORT
HURST M.M. Ernest* LINCOLNSHIRE (CHESHIRE on mem) STOCKPORT
HUTCHINSON A* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
HUTCHKINSON (HUTCHINSON) William Whalley* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
HUXLEY F (see below)* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
HUXLEY Frank (see above)* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
HYDE Charles Whittam* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
HYDE Russell* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment (attached Depot) STOCKPORT
HYNES James* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
HYNES Thomas* CHESHIRE reGIMENT STOCKPORT
INGHAM Charles Henry* ROYAL ENGINEERS MARPLE
INGHAM Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
INGHAM Herbert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT COMPSTALL
INGHAM Sidney* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
IRELAND Arthur* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
IRLAM (Earlam) John Henry* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
IRVING William Clifford* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
IRWIN John Frederick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ISHERWOOD Stephen William* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS BRAMHALL, CHEADLE HULME
JACK John Edward* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS MARPLE
JACKSON Albert Daniel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JACKSON Charles* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
JACKSON F* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
JACKSON Frank Andrew* MANCHESTER REGIMENT (attached 90th Brigade Trench Mortar Battery HAZEL GROVE
JACKSON Frederick* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JACKSON Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JACKSON Herbert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
JACKSON John* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
JACKSON Joshua* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JACKSON Lee Warrington* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JACKSON Richard Pawson* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JACKSON Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JACKSON Stuart* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JACKSON William* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
JALLAND Henry Herbert* BLACK WATCH BREDBURY, ROMILEY
JAMES William Thomas* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
JAMIESON Andrew* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
JEMISON James Alfred* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS STOCKPORT
JENNISON Norman Lees* MANCHESTER REGIMENT (Attached to 22nd Trench Mortar Battery) STOCKPORT
JEPSON Albert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME, STOCKPORT
JEPSON Oswald Harold* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
JEPSON Stanley* NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT BRAMHALL, STOCKPORT
JEPSON Vernon* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
JEPSON Vernon ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR
JEPSON William Edward* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
JEWSBURY Harry* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
JINKS Percy* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JODDRELL Thomas* ROYAL MARINE SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
JOHNSON Alfred* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
JOHNSON Charles* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
JOHNSON Cyril Benton* SHERWOOD FORESTERS MARPLE
JOHNSON Cyril Goode* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
JOHNSON Frank* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment HAZEL GROVE
JOHNSON Harry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JOHNSON Harry* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
JOHNSON Joseph* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JOHNSON Lawrence Andrew* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
JOHNSON Leonard* Cheshire Regiment HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
JONES Albert* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
JONES Albert* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JONES Archibald L* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JONES Arnold* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry HAZEL GROVE
JONES Desmond Carl* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL, CHEADLE HULME
JONES Edwin James* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BRAMHALL, CHEADLE HULME
JONES Francis Ernest* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
JONES Harold* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS CHEADLE
JONES Jack* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JONES John Richard* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JONES Joseph* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
JONES Louis Brereton* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
JONES P* NOT KNOWN HEATON MOOR
JONES P C* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
JONES Percy* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JONES Robert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JONES S* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JONES Samuel* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JONES Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JONES William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JONES William Henry* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
JONES M.M. Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
JORDAN Arthur* DUKE OF CORNWALL'S LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
JORDAN Thomas* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
JOWETT F* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
JOWLE James Henry* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BREDBURY
JOY F L* UNKNOWN OVERSEAS FORCE HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
JOY Herbert Lawrence* GLOUCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
KAY Harold* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
KAY John Frederick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
KAYE Alfred* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT STOCKPORT
KEELING Sidney Fleetwood* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
KELCHER Harry* GRENADIER GUARDS CHEADLE HULME
KELLY Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
KELLY Herbert* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
KELLY John* GRENADIER GUARDS STOCKPORT
KELLY John Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
KELLY Joseph R* GLOUCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
KELLY Peter* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
KELLY Phillip James* LEICESTERSHIRE REGIMENT (ROYAL ENGINEERS on mem) STOCKPORT
KELLY Thomas* NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
KELLY William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
KELSALL Alfred* Cheshire Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
KELSO James* GORDON HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
KEMP David* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
KEMP John* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
KEMP William* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KENDRICK Albert* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
KENEALY John* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
Kenealy (Kennealy) Patrick* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KENNEDY John* EAST LANCASHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
KENNY Harold* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
KENNY Marcus Guy* ROYAL NAVY BRAMHALL
KENYON Albert* Cheshire Regiment CHEADLE HULME
KERSHAW James* Australian Imperial Force STOCKPORT
KERSHAW James* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS MARPLE
KERSOPP (Kirsopp) Albert Edward* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
KILDAY Daniel* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment HAZEL GROVE
KILDING Allan* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR
KILDING P* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
KILMARTIN William* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KIMBER Joseph* NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
KINDER George* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KINDER George* South African Infantry STOCKPORT
KINDER Mark* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS STOCKPORT
KING Arthur Bernard* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
KING George* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
KING Harold Percy* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment HAZEL GROVE
KING John Yeoman (J W on Memorial)* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
KING Thomas Gerrard* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
KING William* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KINSEY Frederick Jones* LABOUR CORPS (RASC on mem) STOCKPORT
KINSEY James Roylance* Canadian Engineers BREDBURY, ROMILEY
KIRK Arthur* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS (on mem as CHES) STOCKPORT
KIRK John Wright* ROYAL MARINE ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
KIRK Joseph Lingard* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
KIRK Tom* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
KIRK V.C. James* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
KIRKHAM James* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KIRKPATRICK Edward* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KITCHEN Clifford* SHERWOOD FORESTERS STOCKPORT
KITCHEN Harry* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
KITCHEN Harry* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
KITCHEN William* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
KIVELL M.M. Henry* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KNAVESEY Martin* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
KNIGHT Francis* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
KNIGHT John* SHERWOOD FORESTERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
KNIGHTON Henry Porter* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KNIVETON George* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry SOUTH REDDISH
KNOTT Joe* Hertfordshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KNOWLES Frederick Albert* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KNOWLES Albert Lloyd* MANCHESTER REGIMENT COMPSTALL
KNOWLES Benjamin Richard* BORDER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
KNOWLES David William* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
KNOWLES Frank* MANCHESTER REGIMENT COMPSTALL
KNOWLES George* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KNOWLES Harry* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
KNOWLES John Richard* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
KNOWLES Samuel* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
KNOX Harry H* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
LADLEY T A* ARTILLERY HEATON MOOR, SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
LALLY Walter* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LAMB Arthur* South Lancashire Regiment CHEADLE
LAMB Fred* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment BRAMHALL
LAMBERT Edward* YORK & LANCASTER REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
LAMBERT George Henry* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LAMBERT J* NOT KNOWN HEATON MOOR
LAMBERT Joseph* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LAMBERT M.M. Edward* Cheshire Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
LANCASTER Harry Swinton* TANK CORPS STOCKPORT
LANE Horace* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
LANG James Thomas* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LANGLEY Harold* EAST SURREY REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LANGTON David Elland* MACHINE GUN CORPS BRAMHALL
LANSDALE Leonard* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
LANSDOWN Francis Arthur Stanley* British West Indies Regiment CHEADLE HULME
LARMOUR Wilfred Thomas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LAVELLE John* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LAWRENCE William Reuban* Princess Patricia’s Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) STOCKPORT
LAWSON Jack Richard* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LE CHEVALIER Albert John* Royal Sussex Regiment (Manchester on Memorial) BREDBURY, ROMILEY
LE VESCONTE Percy* Cheshire Regiment HAZEL GROVE
LEACH Henry* CHESHIRE regiment STOCKPORT
LEACH J Henry* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LEAH Edward* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LEAH Edwin* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LEAH Fred* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS BRAMHALL
LEAH Frederick* WELSH REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
LEAH Harry* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
LEAH Wilfred Reginald* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
LEAK Reginald* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS CHEADLE HULME
LEATHER Alfred* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
LEATHER Herbert* ROYAL SCOTS CHEADLE
LEATHERBARROW John S* ROYAL SCOTS FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
LEDGER Arthur* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
LEE Charles* Cheshire Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
LEE Edward* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS CHEADLE
LEE Frederick* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS CHEADLE
LEE George* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LEE Herbert* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LEE J* ROYAL FLYING CORPS STOCKPORT
LEE James* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LEE James Corbishley* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LEE Leonard* Cheshire Regiment CHEADLE
LEE Robert* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
LEE-WOOD Alfred* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BRAMHALL
LEECH Fred* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LEES Edward* ROYAL FLYING CORPS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
LEESON Sydney* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
LEGERTON Thomas* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment SOUTH REDDISH
LEIGH Arthur* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
LEIGH Edwin* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
LEIGH Egerton Browning* HONOURABLE ARTILLERY COMPANY STOCKPORT
LEIGH Harold* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LEIGH Henry (Harry)* EAST LANCASHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LEIGH James* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LEIGH John* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
LEIGH William* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS MARPLE
LEONARD Thomas* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
LESTER Elias* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
LESTER Joshua* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
LESTER William* HIGHLAND LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
LEWIS Charles Walter* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
LEWIS Edward W Neville* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LEWIS William Edward* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS STOCKPORT
LEYBOURN (Leybourne) Frederick Percy* Cheshire Regiment or a Battalion of the Manchester Regiment HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
LILES Frank Summerville* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY CHEADLE
LILES Harold Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment CHEADLE
LINE Mark* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
LINES MC, DCM Thomas* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
LISTER John Bedford* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LISTER, D.S.O., M.C William Howard* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS STOCKPORT
LITTLE Michael* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LITTLE Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LITTLE William* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LITTLEWOOD Frederick* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LITTLEWOOD Joseph* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
LIVELY Frank* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
LLEWELLYN Samuel Ernest* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LLOYD Fred* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
LLOYD James* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
LLOYD Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY
LOCKETT Garstang Bradstock* CHESHIRE (“OTHER RGT” on memorial) STOCKPORT
LOFTUS William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LOMAS Ernest* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
LOMAS Frank* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LOMAS John William* LABOUR CORPS (CHESHIRE on mem) STOCKPORT
LOMAS Ralph* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
LOMAS Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LOMAX Arthur* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
LOMAX John Taylor* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LONG George* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LONG Joseph Percy* Cheshire Regiment (attached 74th Trench Mortar Battery) STOCKPORT
LONG Leonard* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
LONGDEN John Thomas* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
LONGSON Jack* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LOVERY H* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LOVERY John* GLOUCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LOVERY Ulic (or Ulick)* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH
LOWE Ernest* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LOWE George* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LOWE George* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LOWE John* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
LOWE John Arnold* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LOWE William* (Royal Scots Greys) STOCKPORT
LOWE William Andrew* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
LOWNDES John* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LOWTHER Carl* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
LUCAS Victor E* ARMY SERVICE CORPS (attached to Siege Park, Canadian Corps) GATLEY
LUDLOW George Collier* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
LUDLOW Septimus Horridge* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LUMSDEN Walter* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
LUNT James* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
LYNCH John* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
MACAULAY John* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MACDONALD Colin* ROYAL NAVY HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
MACINNES (McInnes) Malcolm* YORKSHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MOOR
MACKERETH Egbert* WORCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT HIGH LANE, MARPLE
MACMILLAN Alexander* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MADDEN John* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MADDOCKS John Edward* ROYAL SCOTS FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MADDOCKS T Arthur* ARMY SERVICE CORPS BRAMHALL
MADDOCKS William Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MADDOCKS William Henry (Harry)* MANCHESTER REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH
MAGEE Allan Eustace* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
MAHER James* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MAIDEN Arthur* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
MAIDEN Eli* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MAIDEN Ernest* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MALLALIEU Charles Robert* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment BREDBURY
MALLALIEU John Stanley* Hussars STOCKPORT
MALONE John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MALONE Peter* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
MALONE William* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
MALONEY Martin* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MALPAS Joseph Victor* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
MALPAS (Malpass) George* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
MALPASS John* NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
MANNION John* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MANNION Martin* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
MANNION Thomas* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
MARGETTS Robert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MARK William* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
MARKLAND Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MARKS Frank* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MARRIOTT Ernest* South Lancashire Regiment HAZEL GROVE
MARRIOTT Norman Clarke* LEICESTERSHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
MARSDEN Cyril* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
MARSDEN Henry* LINCOLNSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MARSDEN William* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
MARSH James* GORDON HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
MARSHALL Charles Bertram* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS CHEADLE HULME
MARSHALL Ernest* WORCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MARSHALL George* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MARSHALL Harold Edward* TANK CORPS STOCKPORT
MARSHALL Henry (Harry)* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
MARSHALL James* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
MARSHALL John* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MARSHALL Percy Robert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MARSLAND John William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE
MARTIN John* CHESHIRE Regiment HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
MASHEDER John Schollick* ROYAL AIR FORCE STOCKPORT
MASON Frank* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS BREDBURY
MASON Robert Stanley* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MASON Thomas Edwin* BERKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MASON William* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
MASSEY Leonard* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
MATHER George* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
MATHER Henry William* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
MATHER Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MATHER Roland* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
MATHER Thomas Blackshaw* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
MATKIN Alfred* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
MATKIN George* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MATKIN Isaac Edwin* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MATTHEWS Arthur* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
MATTHEWS Charles Herbert* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
MATTHEWS Frank Norton* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MATTHEWS James Robert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MATTHEWS William Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MAWSON Charles* PAY CORPS STOCKPORT
MAXWELL James Henry* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
MAY Walter* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MAY DCM Ernest Edward* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MAYER Henry* Australian Imperial Force STOCKPORT
MAYNARD Ernest* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
MAYNARD Peter Fidler* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
MAYO F* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MCCANN W* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
MCCANN W* NOT KNOWN HEATON MOOR
MCCANN William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MCCARTHY William* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MCCLELLAN Charles Ratcliffe* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MCCLELLAN William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MCCOLGIN James* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
MCCOLGIN (Colgin on South Reddish Memorial) George M* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
MCCOUGH (McGough) Arthur* YORK & LANCASTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MCCUMSKY Luke* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MCCUMSKY/MCCUMSKEY (McCamskey as spelt on Memorial) Thomas* BORDER Regiment STOCKPORT
MCDERMOTT George* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
MCDERMOTT James* Royal Dublin Fusiliers STOCKPORT
MCDERMOTT John* KINGS OWN YORKSHIRE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
MCDERMOTT Joseph* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment MARPLE
MCDERMOTT Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MCDONALD Charles* ARMY CYCLIST CORPS STOCKPORT
MCDONALD Robert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MCDONALD Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MCDONALD Thomas Leo* Royal Dublin Fusiliers STOCKPORT
MCFARLANE John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
McFeeley (or McFeely) George Edward* 1st Life Guards STOCKPORT
MCGARRY Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MCGARRY Thomas* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MCGOVERN J* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
MCGRUE Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MCHUGH H* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
MCHUGH Harry* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MCHUGH Michael* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MCINNES (MACINNES - CWGC) Malcom YORKSHIRE STOCKPORT
MCINROY James Christie* BLACK WATCH STOCKPORT
MCLACHLAN A* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MCLACHLAN Archibald (Archie) (Maclachlan - CWGC)* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment HEATON MERSEY
MCLAINE Donald* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
MCMILLAN Ernest* CHESHIRE Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
MCMILLAN George* EAST LANCASHIRE Regiment HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
MCMILLAN John Alfred* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
MCMILLAN Sidney* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
MCNAMARA James* Royal Dublin Fusiliers STOCKPORT
MCNAMEE Edward* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
MCNAUGHTON William Marshall* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MCVEETY William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MCWILLIAM Duncan* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
MCWILLIAM Stuart* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry BREDBURY, ROMILEY
MEADOWS Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MEAKIN David* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS STOCKPORT
MEAKIN Luke* ROYAL AIR FORCE STOCKPORT
MEDLICOTT Fred* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY CHEADLE
MEEK Ernest* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
MEIKLE Frederick* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MEIKLE William Mellis* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MEIN M.M. William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MELLOR Abraham* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE
MELLOR Cyril Lambert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
MELLOR G* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
MELLOR Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MELLOR William* South African Infantry STOCKPORT
MELLOR William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MELROSE John* Military Mounted Police STOCKPORT
MELVILLE Herbert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MELVILLE John* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
MERCER Edward* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
MERRYWEATHER Charles Walter* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS CHEADLE HULME
MIDDLEBROOKE Frank* CHESHIRE Regiment HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
MIDWINTER Wilfred* CHESHIRE Regiment CHEADLE
MILLARD William George* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
MILLER Benjamin* WEST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
MILLER George* Australian Field Artillery STOCKPORT
MILLER George (or James) Walter* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HIGH LANE, MARPLE
MILLER J H* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MILLER John* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MILLS Frederick Thomas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
MILLS Lovell* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
MILLS Tom Rethanan* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
MILLWARD Ben* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MILNE Alexander Nicol* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
MINNIS Charles* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY
MINSHALL Albert* CHESHIRE Regiment GATLEY
MINSHALL Albert* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
MINSHALL James* CHESHIRE Regiment CHEADLE
MINSHULL George* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
MITCHELL Fred* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MITCHELL John Greig* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
MITCHELL William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MONKS Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MOORE Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MOORE Sam* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MOORE Sydney* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MOORE William* CHESHIRE Regiment LONG LANE
MOORES Ellis* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY
MOORES John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MOORES John Leslie* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY, ROMILEY
MOORES Walter Shaw* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
MOORES Wilfred* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
MOORES James Hilton* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY COMPSTALL
MOORES (Moore) Alfred* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MOORHOUSE Samuel* ARGYLL & SUTHERLAND HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
MORAN John Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MORGAN Alexander* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS MARPLE
MORGAN Leo* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MORLEY Jack Clifford* ROYAL NAVAL DIVISION HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
MORLEY Oliver* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MORLEY William* ROYAL SCOTS FUSILIERS SOUTH REDDISH
MORRIS Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MORRIS Burt* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
MORRIS Ernest* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY BREDBURY, ROMILEY
MORRIS Samuel* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MORRIS Sydney* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
MORTIMER Harry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
MORTON Ezra* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MORTON George* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MORTON James* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
MORTON Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MOSS Ernest Leonard* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MOSS Frederick Burgess* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MOSS J* UNKNOWN OVERSEAS FORCE STOCKPORT
MOSS Samuel* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
MOSS William* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MOSTON Arthur James* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
MOSTON Eli* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
MOSTON Sidney* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MOTT John William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MOTTERSHEAD Leonard* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
MOTTRAM George* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MOTTRAM George Vincent* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
MOULT James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MOULT John* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MOUNSEY Edmund* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
MOUNSEY Joseph Scott* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MOUNTENEY Alexander* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MUIR Alfred Leonard* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
MULLANEY Thomas* Candian Infantry STOCKPORT
MULLARD Alfred Henry* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
MULVILLE Thomas* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster ) Regiment STOCKPORT
MUNROE Thomas* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
MURCH Thomas* South Wales Borderers STOCKPORT
MURPHY Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MURPHY George* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MURPHY Leonard* Royal Air Force STOCKPORT
MURPHY M.M. Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MURRAY Edward* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MURRAY Ernest* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
MURRAY Henry* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
MUSGROVE G W* IRISH RGT? STOCKPORT
MUSGROVE George William* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
MUTER Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
MYATT George* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
MYCOCK Edward* South Lancashire Regiment COMPSTALL, MARPLE
MYCOCK James* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
MYCOCK William* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
MYLAN Michael* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NADEN Abraham Henry* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
NANCARROW Ernest* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NAVEN Andrew* SHERWOOD FORESTERS COMPSTALL
NAVEN Thomas Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NEAL Harold* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
NEAL (E) Oswald* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS MARPLE
NEEDHAM Thomas Arthur* GRENADIER GUARDS STOCKPORT
NEEDHAM DCM Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NELMS Isaac* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NELSON Walter* SHERWOOD FORESTERS BREDBURY
NETTLETON Herbert* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
NEVE Sidney (or Sydney) VALENTINE* KING’S OWN SCOTTISH BORDERERS STOCKPORT
NEW Oliver Curtis* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
NEW Oswald* ROYAL NAVAL AIR SERVICE STOCKPORT
NEWBY Roy Harrison* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
NEWLING Frederick Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NEWTON Frank* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS CHEADLE
NEWTON Frank* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
NEWTON Frederick* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NEWTON John Lee* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
NEWTON William* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
NICHOLSON C A* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
NICHOLSON Ernest* Mobile Mounted Police STOCKPORT
NICHOLSON William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NIDD Herbert Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
NIELD John* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NIELD Thomas* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
NIXON Albert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NIXON George* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
NODEN Frank Hill* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
NOON Patrick* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NORBURY Alan* ROYAL WEST KENT REGIMENT HIGH LANE, MARPLE
NORBURY Albert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NORBURY Alfred Gradwell* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS CHEADLE HULME
NORBURY Edwin* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
NORCROSS Arthur* EAST LANCASHIRE Regiment HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
NORCROSS Frank* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
NORTHROP M.M. Herbert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
NOWELL R S (Richard Samuel Nowell)* King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
NUNN Arthur Algernon William* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY CHEADLE HULME
NURSE W H* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
O'BRIEN G* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
O'BRIEN Martin* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
O'DONNELL Joseph* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
O'DWYER Alfred Stanhope* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT BRAMHALL
O'HARA Joseph* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
O'MALLEY Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
O'NEILL Austin* Australian Imperial Force SOUTH REDDISH
O'NEILL Peter* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
OAKLEY John Oscar* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
OGDEN Albert* RIFLE BRIGADE STOCKPORT
OGDEN John* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
OGDEN Westerman Hartle* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
OGLE B* OTHER RGT(?) HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
OLDFIELD J* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
OLDFIELD John Vaudrey* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment HEATON MERSEY
OLDHAM Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
OLDHAM Charles* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE
OLDHAM Fred* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
OLDHAM Frederick* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
OLDHAM Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
OLDHAM James* EAST LANCASHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
OLDHAM James Ward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
OLDHAM John William* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
OLDHAM Marriott* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
OLDHAM Percy* CHESHIRE Regiment HAZEL GROVE
OLDHAM Samuel* MANCHESTER REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
OLDHAM William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
OLDHAM William Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
OLIVER Joseph Stanley* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
OPENSHAW John* Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders HAZEL GROVE
ORCHARDSON Charles* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
ORD Albert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ORFORD Charles Robert Hadfield* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HIGH LANE, MARPLE
ORMESHER Herbert* LINCOLNSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ORMESHER William* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
ORR David* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ORR William* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
OWEN John William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
OWEN Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
O’Donell (O’Donnell) C* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY SOUTH REDDISH
PADFIELD Douglas* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS BRAMHALL
PAINTER Edward* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE
PALFREYMAN Horatio* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PALFREYMAN Thomas* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
PARKER Herbert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PARKER MM Henry S* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
PARKES Thomas M* London Regiment BREDBURY
PARKINSON Thomas* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS SOUTH REDDISH
PARR Clifford* GLAMORGAN YEOMANRY STOCKPORT
PARRATT William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PARROTT Joseph* ROYAL INNISKILLING FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
PARTINGTON Harry* York & Lancaster Regiment (attached at date of death) STOCKPORT
PARTINGTON James* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment BREDBURY
PATTINSON George* WEST RIDING ? BREDBURY, ROMILEY
PATTISON William* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
PAULL Frederick Major* SHERWOOD FORESTERS (NOTTS & DERBY REGIMENT) CHEADLE
PAXTON Albert James* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
PAXTON Harold W* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
PEAKE Francis Edwin* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
PEARSON Frank* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PEARSON Frank* KINGS LIVERPOOL REGIMENT BRAMHALL
PEARSON Herbert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PEARSON James Albert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
PEARSON John* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PEARSON Samuel* South Lancashire Regiment BRAMHALL
PEARSON Sidney Godwin* ROYAL SCOTS FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
PEEL Robert* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
PEET William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PENN Andrew Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
PENNINGTON Davenport* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
PENNY Thomas Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
PERCIVAL John Lee (Lakeman)* WEST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
PERCIVAL M.M. Harold Arthur* SHERWOOD FORESTERS HAZEL GROVE
PERCY John Eric* ARMY SERVICE CORPS BRAMHALL
PERKINS Amos* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
PERKINS George* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
PERKINS Harold* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
PERKINS James Henry* GLOUCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH
PERKINS William* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
PERKS James* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
PERKS John George* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PERRY Arthur W* Kings Shropshire Light Infantry CHEADLE
PETERS Robert* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
PHILBIN David Lawrence* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PHILLIPS Benjamin* MACHINE GUN CORPS MARPLE
PHILLIPS Frank* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PHILLIPS George* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
PHILLIPS Harold* NOT KNOWN HAZEL GROVE
PHILLIPS John* ROYAL INNISKILLING FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
PHILLIPSON Joseph (Joseph Stanley)* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
PICKERING Adam* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
PICKERING Edwin* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
PICKERING J* UNKNOWN SCOTTISH RGT STOCKPORT
PICKERING John* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
PICKERING John* MONMOUTHSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
PICKERING William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PICKFORD Fred* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
PICKFORD James* KINGS SHROPSHIRE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
PICKFORD John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
PICKFORD John Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PICKFORD Joseph Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PICKFORD Raymond* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS MARPLE
PICKFORD Robert M* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry COMPSTALL
PICKLES John* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
PICKLES Francis* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
PICKLES Wilfred* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY
PICKSTON Ernest* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
PICKUP Cyril* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PIKE George Harold* EAST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT BRAMHALL
PILLATT Henry Barton* CIVILIAN HAZEL GROVE
PILSBURY James* CHESHIRE Regiment HAZEL GROVE
PIMBLOTT William* CHESHIRE Regiment CHEADLE
PIMBLOTT (PIMLOTT -CWGC) Charles Edwin* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
PINKERTON Norman* Lincolnshire Regiment BRAMHALL
PLATT Charles Frederick* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PLATT Horace* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
PLATT Norman* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
PLATT Samuel* CHESHIRE Regiment HIGH LANE, MARPLE
PLATT Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment HIGH LANE, MARPLE
PLATT-CHANCE A (Platt CA on mem) LANCS FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
POLLARD William Nuttall* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
POLLITT Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
POLLITT Leonard* ESSEX Regiment STOCKPORT
PONTING Edward Frank* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY, ROMILEY
POOLE Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PORCHER (POACHER) William* South Lancashire Regiment HAZEL GROVE
POTTER J E* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
POTTS Albert* LEICESTERSHIRE REGIMENT GATLEY
POTTS Arthur* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
POTTS Cyril* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
POTTS Edward John* BORDER Regiment CHEADLE
POTTS George* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
POTTS James* Kings Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment SOUTH REDDISH
POTTS John* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH
POTTS Joseph* BERKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
POTTS Samuel* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
POTTS Thomas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
POTTS William* NOT KNOWN COMPSTALL
POWELL Arthur Elias* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
POWELL Joseph* SHERWOOD FORESTERS STOCKPORT
POWELL Stanley* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE
POWICKE Gertrude Mary* CIVILIAN HEATON MOOR. STOCKPORT
POWNALL Harry* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
POWNALL Thomas* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
PRATT Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PRATT Percy* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
PREECE James* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
PRESTON Alan Hurst* New Zealand Machine Gun Corps STOCKPORT
PRESTON John Calvert* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
PRICE Charles* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PRICE Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PRICE Leonard Stanley* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
PRIME Arnold* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
PRIME Reginald Francis* Canadian Infantry HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
PRINCE Joseph* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
PRITCHARD John* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PRITCHARD Leonard* ROYAL AIR FORCE GATLEY
PROCTOR Harold* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PROCTOR Stanley* ROYAL SCOTS MARPLE
PRYCE (Price) Percy Lewis* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PUGH Tom Atcherby* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL, CHEADLE HULME
PURTILL Norman* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
PURTILL Thomas* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
PYOTT Frederick* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
QUEENEY William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RADCLIFFE Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RALPHS Charles* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RALPHS Joseph* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
RAMSCAR Fred* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RANDALL James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RATCLIFF(E) Arthur* ROYAL ARMY ORDNANCE CORPS STOCKPORT
RATCLIFFE Ellis* DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
RATCLIFFE Isaac* BEDFORDSHIRE REGIMENT LONG LANE
RATCLIFFE John* GRENADIER GUARDS STOCKPORT
RATCLIFFE Tom* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS LONG LANE
RATCLIFFE William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RAWLINSON Clifford* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
RAWLINSON William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RAYMENT Alfred Hugh* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
RAYNER Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RAYNER William* EAST LANCASHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
READ Walter Lister* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
REDFERN Alfred James* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS BRAMHALL
REDFERN Joe* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
REDFERN Joseph* DRAGOONS STOCKPORT
REDFERN Joseph* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
REDFERN Obadiah* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
REDFERN Robert Leigh* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL
REDFERN Thomas Wood* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
Redston Alfred Ernest* Manchester Regiment SOUTH REDDISH
REEK Christopher* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
REEVES Charles Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
REEVES Herbert William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
REGAN Walter* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
REID Frederick Lester* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
RENSHAW Herbert* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
RENSHAW W Frank* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RENSHAW William* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS CHEADLE
RENTON Harry* CHESHIRE YEOMANRY STOCKPORT
REYNOLDS Albert* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
RHODES Arthur* DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY MARPLE
RHODES Frank* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
RHODES James* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
RICHARDS Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RICHARDSON Ernest* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RICHARDSON J* ROYAL FLYING CORPS STOCKPORT
RIDGWAY George* Royal Army Service Corps HAZEL GROVE
RIDGWAY James Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RIDGWAY John Edwin* Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding) Regiment STOCKPORT
RIDGWAY John William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE
RIDGWAY Stanley* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HIGH LANE,MARPLE
RIDGWAY Walter* CHESHIRE Regiment HAZEL GROVE
RIDGWAY (or Ridgeway) James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RIDINGS Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RIDLEY Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RIGBY Albert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RIGBY Arthur* Army Service Corps (attached XIII Corps) HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
RIGBY John Thomas* SOMERSET LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
RIGBY Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RILEY Frederick* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
RILEY George* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
RILEY Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RILEY James William* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
RILEY John* BEDFORDSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ROBBINS Fred* NOT KNOWN ROMILEY
ROBERTS Hugh* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
ROBERTS John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
ROBERTS Norman* ROYAL NAVAL DIVISION SOUTH REDDISH
ROBERTS Percy* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROBERTS W* ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
ROBERTS Walter* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROBERTSON Donald* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROBERTSON James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROBINSON Alfred* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
ROBINSON Alfred E* NOT KNOWN BRAMHALL
ROBINSON Charles* CHESHIRE Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
ROBINSON Frank* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROBINSON H* OTHER RGT(?) HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
ROBINSON James* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ROBINSON John* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
ROBINSON Leonard* Australian Imperial Force MARPLE
ROBINSON Walter Raywood* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
ROBINSON William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROBINSON William* DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
ROCHELL William* SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ROCK Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROEBUCK Ernest* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROFE Herbert Hampson* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
ROGERS Frederick* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
ROGERS Robert* COLDSTREAM GUARDS CHEADLE
ROGERS Thomas* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
ROOTH Edwin* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROPER John Harry* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
ROSCOE John David* ROYAL WEST KENT REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ROSE Alexander* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROSE George Edward* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
ROSE Herbert John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
ROUGHTON Leonard* GRENADIER GUARDS CHEADLE
ROWBOTHAM Frederick* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS HAZEL GROVE
ROWBOTHAM John* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
ROWBOTHAM Walter Norbury* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROWBOTTOM Benjamin Emile* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS COMPSTALL
ROWLAND George Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ROWLAND Walter* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROWLANDS W* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROWLEY Frederick* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
ROWLEY Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY
ROWLEY John James* GRENADIER GUARDS STOCKPORT
ROWLEY Percy* WELSH REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
ROWLINSON Charles* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
ROWLINSON John George* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
ROWSON Ellis* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY BREDBURY, ROMILEY
ROYLE Fred* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
ROYLE George* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
ROYLE George* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
ROYLE Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
ROYLE John* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
ROYLE Samuel* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS STOCKPORT
ROYLE M.M. Allen* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
RUSHTON Milton* ROYAL ENGINEERS TRAINING CENTRE STOCKPORT
RUSHTON Walter* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RUSSELL Charles* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
RUSSELL Charles* NOT KNOWN CHEADLE
RUSSELL Harold* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
RUSSELL Robert Bradbury* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL
RUSSELL MM Frederick James* ROYAL ENGINEERS CHEADLE
RYAN Daniel* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
RYDER James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SACKETT Frederick Henry* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SACKETT Richard Rupert* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SADLER George* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
SAGAR (SAGER) Percy* SUFFOLK REGIMENT CHEADLE
SALT Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SAMPSON Samuel Percival* BORDER Regiment STOCKPORT
SAMPSON W* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SANDERS F* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
SANDERS Frederick William* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
SANDERSON Robert* ROYAL FUSILIERS BREDBURY
SANT William Arthur* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
SAUNDERS George William* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SAVAGE John Joshua* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SAWBRIDGE Wilfred Cameron* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SAWER Edgar* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SAXON Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SAYBURN Samuel* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SAYER Arthur* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
SCHOFIELD Clifford Bertram* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
SCHOFIELD George Wyld* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
SCHOFIELD John William* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
SCHOFIELD Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SCHOFIELD Tom* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
SCHOLES Charles* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
SCHOLES Frank* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
SCHOLES J* WELSH REGT? STOCKPORT
SCHOLES James* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SCOTT Arthur* YORK & LANCASTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
Scott John Bruce* Royal Engineers HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SCOTT John Clifford* COLDSTREAM GUARDS STOCKPORT
SCOTT Mark* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SCOTT William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SCOTT William* IRISH GUARDS STOCKPORT
SCOWCROFT Herbert* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
SCOWCROFT Walter* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
SEAGER A H* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
SEAMARK George Arthur* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
SEDDON Thomas Alexander* Australian Machine Gun Corps HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SELLERS Urban (B on mem BOB)* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
SERMON Robert Edward* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
SEXTON Charles Emery* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SEYMOUR Frank Wilkinson* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS BREDBURY
SHALLCROSS Harold* MACHINE GUN CORPS (CHES on mem) STOCKPORT
SHALLCROSS Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SHANLEY Peter* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
SHARD Albert* MACHINE GUN CORPS CHEADLE HULME
SHARMAN George Albert* ROYAL NAVAL DIVISION STOCKPORT
SHARP Charles* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SHARP John* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SHARP Lewis Frederick* King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
SHARPLES James Everatt* BORDER Regiment MARPLE
SHARPLES Norman* ROYAL ENGINEERS MARPLE
SHARPLEY Louis Cooper* South Lancashire Regiment BREDBURY
SHARRACKS (SHORROCKS - CWGC) James Bernard* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
SHARRATT Robert Weetman* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SHARROCKS Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SHAW Albert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SHAW Edmund Terence* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SHAW Harold* South Lancashire Regiment BREDBURY
SHAW Herbert* ROYAL NAVY HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
SHAW James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SHAW James* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SHAW John F* South Lancashire Regiment LONG LANE
SHAW John James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SHAW Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SHAW Sam* ROYAL FLYING CORPS STOCKPORT
SHAW Thomas* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
SHAW William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SHAWCROSS Samuel* ROYAL SCOTS FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SHEARD John Reginald* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
SHEEHAN James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SHELDON George Clifford* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SHELDON James* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
SHENTON George* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SHEPHERDSON William Edward* CANADIAN FORCES STOCKPORT
SHEPLEY Samuel* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SHEPPARD Ernest John* CHESHIRE Regiment CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
SHEPPARD Harold* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SHIRD George* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SHIRLEY Clarence* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
SHONE Harold Lonsdale* RESERVE CAVALARY RGT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SHONE James Frederick* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SHUFFLEBOTHAM Andrew Nathaniel* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SIBBRING Arthur* SHERWOOD FORESTERS BREDBURY
SIBBRING Leonard* MACHINE GUN CORPS (SHERWOOD on mem) BREDBURY
SIDEBOTHAM Gerald* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SIDEBOTHAM John Frith* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
SIDEBOTHAM John Norbury* ARMY CYCLIST CORPS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SIDEBOTTOM Abraham* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
SIDEBOTTOM Arthur* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
SIDEBOTTOM Norman* King’s Own Scottish Borderers STOCKPORT
SIGLEY Joseph* HAMPSHIRE Regiment CHEADLE HULME
SIMMONS Albert Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SIMMS John Thomas* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
SIMPKIN William Haslam* CHESHIRE Regiment COMPSTALL
SIMPSON C* UNKNOWN OVERSEAS FORCE STOCKPORT
SIMPSON John Cornelius* RIFLE BRIGADE HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SIMS Charles* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
SINCLAIR Kenneth* ROYAL ENGINEERS MARPLE
SINGLETON Arthur* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
SINGLETON John* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
SINGLETON Tom* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
SINKER Fred* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SINKINSON Frances Geoffrey* TANK CORPS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SIVEWRIGHT William John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL, CHEADLE HULME
SKARRATT George Frederick* GRENADIER GUARDS STOCKPORT
SKARRATT John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SKARRATT William* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SKEEN Harold* MACHINE GUN CORPS HAZEL GROVE
SLACK Frank Andrew* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
SLACK Gerald* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
SLACK Harold* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SLACK Henry Clifford* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
SLATER Charles Edward* ROYAL SCOTS MARPLE
SLATER E* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
SLATER Ronald Hardy* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SLEIGH James Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SMALE James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SMALLEY Frank* WELSH REGIMENT BREDBURY
SMEDLEY William Alfred* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS CHEADLE
SMIRTHWAITE George John Stone* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SMITH Albert* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS COMPSTALL
SMITH Albert* South Lancashire Regiment CHEADLE
SMITH Arthur Scott* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
SMITH Andrew Bernard* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY, ROMILEY
SMITH Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SMITH Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
SMITH Arthur William* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SMITH Bertram* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS BREDBURY, MARPLE, ROMILEY
SMITH Douglas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
SMITH Ernest* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SMITH Francis Harold* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY CHEADLE
SMITH George Outram* WELSH REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
SMITH Harold Moses ("MAC")* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
SMITH Isaac* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SMITH James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SMITH James Ernest* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SMITH John Matterson Royal* DEVONSHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
Smith Norman* Labour Corps BREDBURY, ROMILEY
SMITH R* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
SMITH Richmond Morgan* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY, ROMILEY
SMITH Robert* King’s Own Scottish Borderers STOCKPORT
SMITH Sydney* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
SMITH T (Joseph??)* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
SMITH Walter* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
SMITH Walter* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
SMITH William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SMITH William* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
SMITH William Wainwright* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
SMITH A C* UNKNOWN STOCKPORT
SMITHER Bryen Sidney* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SMITHSON William* ARGYLL & SUTHERLAND HIGHLANDERS CHEADLE
SOLAN W* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
SOUTHAM George* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
SOUTHGATE Charles B* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SOUTHWORTH Percy John* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment CHEADLE
SPEAK Tom* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SPEAKMAN Richard* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
SPEAKMAN Robert Edward* ARMY SERVICE CORPS COMPSTALL
SPEDDING Arthur Horace* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SPENCER Reginald Stanley* London Regiment (Queen Victoria’s Rifles) BRAMHALL
SPENCER Tom* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SPICER Albert Edward* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SPILSBURY Samuel* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SPILSBURY William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SPINK Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SPOONER Arthur* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
SPRATT Eric* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS CHEADLE HULME
SPRAY Peter Reginald* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
SPRINGGATE Philip* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SPROSTON (SPROSON) Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
STAFFORD Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
STAFFORD Daniel* MANCHESTER REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
STANDRING Tom* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
STANSFIELD Arnold* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
STANSFIELD Tom Hamilton* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
STANTON Gilbert William* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
STANTON James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
STANTON Joseph* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
STATHAM Herbert* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
STAVEACRE James Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
STEAD Bertram Clarke* Australian Imperial Force HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
STEINTHAL Geoffrey Rowlandson* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY BRAMHALL
STEPHENS Harry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
STEPHENSON Claudius* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
STEPHENSON Freddy* Australian Imperial Force STOCKPORT
STEPHENSON M.C. Douglas Buchanan* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
STEVENSON Joseph Allen* EAST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
STEWART Charles Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
STOCKTON Thomas* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
STOKES Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
STOKES Frank* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
STOKES George* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
STOKES Joseph* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
STOKES Martin Frenchard T* WEST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
STOKES William Frederick* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
STOKES William Frederick CHESHIRE STOCKPORT
STONEHEWER Richard Alfred* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
STOREY John Fairhurst* ROYAL ENGINEERS CHEADLE HULME
STORRAR William Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
STOTT William Arthur* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
STREET Cyril* ROYAL FLYING CORPS GATLEY
STREET James* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
STREET John E* CHESHIRE Regiment CHEADLE
STUBBS Ernest* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
STUBBS George* Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding) Regiment HAZEL GROVE
SUART Robert* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SUART William Henry* South Lancashire Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
SULLIIVAN William Francis* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SUMNER Thomas* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
SUTCLIFFE Harry* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS CHEADLE
SUTTON Alfred* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
SUTTON Thomas* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
SUTTON Thomas* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
SUTTON M.M. James William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SWAIN Frederick* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
SWALE James* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SWANN John William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SWEENEY Patrick* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
SWIFT George V* CHESHIRE Regiment CHEADLE, LONG LANE, STOCKPORT
SWIFT Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SWINDELLS Cyril Charles* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
SWINDELLS Ernest* CHESHIRE Regiment ROMILEY
SWINDELLS Fred* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
SWINDELLS Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SWINDELLS Herbert* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
SWINDELLS Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
SWINDELLS Humphrey* MACHINE GUN CORPS HEATON MERSEY
SWINDELLS Isaac* ROYAL AIR FORCE STOCKPORT
SWINDELLS John Ernest* Quebec Regiment BREDBURY
SWINDELLS James* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
SWINDELLS John* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
SWINDELLS Seth* ARMY CYCLIST CORPS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
SWINDELLS William* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
SWINDELLS William* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
SWINDLEHURST Frederick Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
SYKES Eli* King’s Own Yorkshire Light Infantry SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
SYKES James Donald* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
SYKES John William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
SYLVESTER Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
SYMES Harold* BERKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
TALLENT George* South Lancashire Regiment HAZEL GROVE
TALLENT Winson* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE
TANNER Alfred* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
TATHAM William* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS CHEADLE HULME
TATTERSALL Thomas* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
TAYLOR Alex* CHESHIRE Regiment HEATON MERSEY
TAYLOR Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TAYLOR Edward* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
TAYLOR Edward Hammond* Labour Corps HAZEL GROVE
TAYLOR Frederick* CHESHIRE Regiment HAZEL GROVE
TAYLOR Frederick James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TAYLOR George* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
TAYLOR George Frederick* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY MARPLE
TAYLOR Granville* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment MARPLE
TAYLOR Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TAYLOR Harold* COLDSTREAM GUARDS HAZEL GROVE
TAYLOR J* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
TAYLOR J ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY SOUTH REDDISH
TAYLOR John* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, ROMILEY
TAYLOR John* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
TAYLOR John* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
TAYLOR R W* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
TAYLOR William Kay* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
TAYLOR William* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry GATLEY
TAYLOR William Kent* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
TEFFT John* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
TELFORD William Somerville* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY CHEADLE
TETLOW George Henry* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
THACKRAH Frederick* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
THATCHER Harold* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
THELWALL Frederick Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
THELWALL Samuel* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry MARPLE
THEOBALD R J* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
THEWLIS MC Frank* COLDSTREAM GUARDS STOCKPORT
THICKETT D.C.M. Frank* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
THOMAS George H* NOT KNOWN CHEADLE
THOMAS J D* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
THOMAS Joseph* NORFOLK REGIMENT STOCKPORT
THOMAS Oswald Francis* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
THOMASON Arthur* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
THOMASON Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
THOMPSON George Cyril* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
THOMPSON Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
THOMPSON John William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
THOMPSON John* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
THOMSON J* WELSH REGT? STOCKPORT
THOMSON Robert* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
THORLEY Alfred* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
THORLEY Arthur Taylor* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
THORLEY John Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
THORLEY Stanley* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
THORLEY Walter* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
THORNILEY J W* OTHER RGT(?) HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
THORNILEY John William* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
THORNILEY Thomas* Army Service Corps STOCKPORT
THORNLEY Harold* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
THORNLEY William* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH
THORNTON Laurence (Lawrence) Albert Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
THORNTON Sidney James* HEREFORD Regiment STOCKPORT
THORPE Charles R* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
TIERNEY William* CHESHIRE Regiment HAZEL GROVE
TILDESLEY Edwin* BORDER Regiment STOCKPORT
TILDESLEY George William* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
TIMBLIN (served as FORD) Thomas* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
TIMLIN M.M. John* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TIMMS Charles* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TIMMS Edward* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
TIMPERLEY Thomas A* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
TINSLEY Edward Arthur* WELSH REGT? STOCKPORT
TITTERTON Albert Edward* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
TITTERTON Stanley* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TOMKINSON Basil* CHESHIRE Regiment HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
TOMLINSON Arthur Matthias* YORK & LANCASTER REGIMENT MARPLE
TOMLINSON Ernest* ESSEX Regiment STOCKPORT
TOMLINSON James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TOMLINSON Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TONER John* COLDSTREAM GUARDS STOCKPORT
TONER William* Royal Dublin Fusiliers STOCKPORT
TOOLE James J* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
TOOLE William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TOPPING J* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
TOREVELL Joseph Edward* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
TORR John Henry* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
TOTTERDELL David* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS MARPLE
TOWNLEY James* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
TOWNLEY M.M. Harold Grant* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
TOWNSEND Arthur Edward* RIFLE BRIGADE STOCKPORT
TRACEY Bert* Canadian Mounted Rifles STOCKPORT
TRAVIS Robert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TREVOR James* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
TRURAN Leonard* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment GATLEY
TRUST Ernest Henry* South Lancashire Regiment MARPLE
TUMBELTY Joseph* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
TUNSTALL Samuel Edward* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
TURNBULL Percy* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
TURNER Albert* EAST LANCASHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TURNER Arthur* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
TURNER Arthur* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
TURNER Ephraim* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
TURNER Ephriam* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TURNER Eric* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
TURNER Frank* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS STOCKPORT
TURNER Fred* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TURNER Fredrick William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
TURNER George Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TURNER Harry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
TURNER Harry* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
TURNER J* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
TURNER James Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TURNER James William* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
TURNER Joseph H* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
TURNER Richard William Whalley* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
TURTON Charles Greaves* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
TWEEDIE George S* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
TYRER Frank* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
TYSON Alexander Baird* ARGYLL & SUTHERLAND HIGHLANDERS CHEADLE HULME
TYSON C* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
UNSWORTH Joseph Morton* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
UNWIN William Henry* Cheshire Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
Utley M.M. Fred* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
VENABLES Henry* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
VENABLES William* South Lancashire Regiment CHEADLE HULME, STOCKPORT
VENABLES William H* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME, STOCKPORT
VERNON George Arthur* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
VERNON James* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
VERNON James* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
VERNON Richard* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
VERNON Robert* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
VICKERS Arthur* RIFLE BRIGADE SOUTH REDDISH
VICKERS Norman* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS SOUTH REDDISH
VICKERS M.C., D.F.C. Stephen Wynne* ROYAL AIR FORCE HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
VINEALL John William* Border Regiment STOCKPORT
WAGNER Reuban* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
WAINWRIGHT Harry Arnold* CHESHIRE Regiment (listed under “OTHER RGT” on memorial) STOCKPORT
WAINWRIGHT John Lancelot* NOT KNOWN HEATON MOOR
WAKEFIELD Thomas* LABOUR CORPS (CHESHIRE on mem) STOCKPORT
WALBURN John Anderson* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY BREDBURY
WALKER Albert* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WALKER Charles Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
WALKER Charles Henry* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
WALKER Ernest Victor* ROYAL MARINE ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
WALKER Herbert* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WALKER Louis Herbert* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WALKER Thomas Charles* ROYAL INNISKILLING FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
WALKER William* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WALL James* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WALLEY Harold* Royal Engineers STOCKPORT
WALLEY Robert Arthur* CANADIAN FORCES STOCKPORT
WALMSLEY John* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
WALSH Edward R* ROYAL NAVAL DIVISION STOCKPORT
WALSH James* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
Walsh MM Fred* Royal Canadian Field Artillery CHEADLE HULME
WALTER Raymond* Cheshire Regiment MARPLE
WALTERS Harold* Cheshire Regiment HAZEL GROVE
WALTON George* GRENADIER GUARDS STOCKPORT
WALTON H* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
WALTON John* GRENADIER GUARDS STOCKPORT
WALTON John Henry* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
WALTON Percy* RIFLE BRIGADE HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
WALTON Richard Wilbraham* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
WALTON William James* Cheshire Regiment CHEADLE HULME
WANT Ernest* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WANT George David* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WARBURTON Jack* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment CHEADLE, CHEADLE HULME
WARBURTON James* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WARBURTON Stanley* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE
WARBURTON Stanley* ROYAL FUSILIERS HIGH LANE, MARPLE
WARD Arnold* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BREDBURY
WARD Charles Henry* EAST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
WARD Edmund* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WARD Gilbert* QUEEN'S (ROYAL WEST SURREY) REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WARD John* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
WARD Thomas G* DRAGOON GUARDS STOCKPORT
WARD W* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
WARD William Emerson* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, MARPLE, STOCKPORT
WARDLE Charles Depree* Cheshire Regiment GATLEY
WARHURST Samuel* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
WARNER Henry George* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WARNER M.M. Thomas George Ferguson* MACHINE GUN CORPS HIGH LANE, MARPLE
WARWICK James* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WATERFIELD Richard* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WATERHOUSE Samuel* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WATERS Frank* SHERWOOD FORESTERS COMPSTALL
WATKIN Walter* South Lancashire Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
WATKIS George* East Yorkshire Regiment COMPSTALL
WATSON Ernest* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WATSON H* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
WATSON James Bertram* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY CHEADLE HULME, STOCKPORT
WATSON Thomas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY, ROMILEY
WATSON W H* CHESHIRE STOCKPORT
WATSON William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WATSON William Harding W* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
WATSON M.M. James Leonard* CHESHIRE Regiment HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
WATTS Frank* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
WATTS Thomas* Army Signal Corps STOCKPORT
WEAVER Benjamin* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WEBB Cecil* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WEBB James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WEBB Sidney* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WEBSTER Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
WELBOURN Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
WELLS Edward Shipley* CHESHIRE Regiment HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
WEST Walter* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WESTALL Frank George* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS STOCKPORT
WESTHEAD James* GRENADIER GUARDS CHEADLE HULME
WHALLEY Albert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WHALLEY Ben* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
WHALLEY Fred* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WHALLEY Samuel Spencer* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
WHARMBY James* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WHATMOUGH Albert* WEST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WHATMOUGH Frederick* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WHEATCROFT Arthur* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
WHEATLEY Ernest* ROYAL NAVY BREDBURY
WHEELDON John Henry* Cheshire Regiment BREDBURY
WHEELER James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WHEELER John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WHEELER Thomas William* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WHIPP James W* LABOUR CORPS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
WHITE Reginald Stanley* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
WHITE William Henry* DORSETSHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WHITEHEAD William* Cheshire Regiment BREDBURY
WHITEHORN Alfred* Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) STOCKPORT
WHITELEY Sam* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WHITLOCK (Whitelock) John Stanley* ROYAL SCOTS BRAMHALL
WHITTAKER Joseph* Cheshire Regiment STOCKPORT
WHITTAKER Robert* RIFLE BRIGADE BREDBURY, ROMILEY, STOCKPORT
WHITTEY Walter* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
WHITWORTH H* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WHITWORTH Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR
WHITWORTH James Frederick* West Yorkshire (Prince of Wales Own) Regiment CHEADLE
WHYATT James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILD Alfred* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILD Ernest* Border Regiment STOCKPORT
WILD George* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILD John Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WILD John James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILD John Tucker* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
WILD John William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
WILD Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILD Joseph* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
WILDE Harry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILDIG Edwin* Lancashire Fusiliers STOCKPORT
WILKES Arthur Leonard* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
WILKINSON Charles* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILKINSON E* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
WILKINSON Ernest* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
WILKINSON Henry* TANK CORPS STOCKPORT
WILKINSON Joseph Herbert* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
WILKINSON Richard R* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY
WILKINSON Robert* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY CHEADLE
WILKINSON Thomas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WILKINSON William Robinson* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY
WILLIAMS Benjamin Wallace* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILLIAMS Edward Ratcliffe* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
WILLIAMS George* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
WILLIAMS George Edward* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILLIAMS H W* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
WILLIAMS Henry* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILLIAMS Hugh T* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILLIAMS Isaac* ROYAL WEST KENT REGIMENT BREDBURY
WILLIAMS Ralph* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WILLIAMSON Charles Alfred* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILLIAMSON Ernest C* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
WILLIAMSON Herbert* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment HAZEL GROVE
WILLIAMSON James* ROYAL SCOTS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
WILLIAMSON James Albert* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
WILLIAMSON John* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILLIAMSON Richard Watkin* Royal Welsh Fusiliers COMPSTALL
WILLIAMSON John Robert* COLDSTREAM GUARDS HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
WILLSHAW Sydney (or Sidney)* New Zealand Expeditionary Force HIGH LANE, MARPLE
WILSON Albert* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
WILSON Geoffrey* ROYAL AIR FORCE CHEADLE
WILSON George* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
WILSON Harry* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
WILSON James* South Lancashire Regiment COMPSTALL
WILSON Norman* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment HAZEL GROVE
WILSON Samuel James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WILSON Thomas Reginald* TANK CORPS SOUTH REDDISH
WILSON William* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
Wilson Edgar* Manchester Regiment STOCKPORT
WISWALL Harry* Cheshire Regiment (attached to 7th Queens Own (Royal West Kent) CHEADLE
WOLFE Bertram* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
WOLSTENCROFT Edwin* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
WOLSTENCROFT James* Canadian Infantry STOCKPORT
WOLSTENHOLME Tom* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOD Albert Edward* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
WOOD Arthur* EAST LANCASHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOD Arthur* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WOOD Charles Thomas* CHESHIRE Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
WOOD Emison* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOD Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WOOD George* CHESHIRE Regiment HAZEL GROVE
WOOD H T* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
WOOD Harry George* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
WOOD Henry* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry HAZEL GROVE
WOOD Hy* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
WOOD James* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS COMPSTALL
WOOD James Buckley* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BRAMHALL
WOOD John* Border Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOD Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOD Maurice* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOD Samuel* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOD Samuel* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOD T* NOT KNOWN HEATON MOOR
WOOD Thomas* NOT KNOWN GATLEY
WOOD Thomas* SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS STOCKPORT
WOOD Wilfred* LONDON REGIMENT (ROYAL FUSILIERS) STOCKPORT
WOOD William Brown* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOD Charles Henry*
WOOD Alfred Lee* Lancashire Fusiliers
WOODALL James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOODALL James Arthur* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
WOODCOCK Walter George* CHESHIRE Regiment MARPLE
WOODHEAD John* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
WOODHOUSE Henry* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY MARPLE
WOODIER William* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
WOODWARD John Albert* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOLFENDEN Frederick* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
WOOLFENDEN MM Ronald* ROYAL FUSILIERS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
WOOLLEY James* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOLLEY (WOOLEY) James S* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WOOLSTENHULME Reginald* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
WORRALL John Edmund* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WORRALL William Hollingworth* MANCHESTER REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
WORSENCROFT George* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
WORSFOLD William* ROYAL MARINE ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
WORSLEY Samuel* RIFLE BRIGADE STOCKPORT
WORSLEY William Thomas* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
WORTHINGTON James* MACHINE GUN CORPS HAZEL GROVE
WORTHINGTON Thomas Roughton* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
WRAGG Arthur* WORCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WRAY Arthur Edward* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
WRAY Thomas* South Lancashire Regiment MARPLE
WRENCH John Charles* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS CHEADLE
WRENCH Fred* CHESHIRE Regiment CHEADLE
WRENCH M.M. Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment CHEADLE
WRIGHT Andrew* COLDSTREAM GUARDS STOCKPORT
WRIGHT Arthur* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WRIGHT Ernest* EAST LANCASHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WRIGHT Frank Simson* GRENADIER GUARDS CHEADLE HULME
WRIGHT John* South Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
WRIGHT Joshua* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WRIGHT Peter* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
WRIGHT Thomas* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WRIGHT William* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
WRIGHT William* GRENADIER GUARDS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
WRIGLEY Walter Walton* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
WROE Thomas* WEST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
WYATT Joseph* CHESHIRE Regiment STOCKPORT
WYATT William* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
WYCH Harry Lewis* King’s Own Scottish Borderers STOCKPORT
WYCHE James* MANCHESTER REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
YARWOOD Alfred* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
YARWOOD Edward* ROYAL ENGINEERS MARPLE
YARWOOD James* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
YARWOOD Richard* NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
YARWOOD T* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
YARWOOD Thomas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY
YATES Arthur Chester* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
YATES William Chester* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
YOUNG Edmund Turner* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
YOUNG Edwin* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS HAZEL GROVE
YOUNG Joseph* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
YOUNG Malcolm Henry* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS MARPLE
ZORIAN Joseph Kevork* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS (WELSH RGT on memorial) BREDBURY, ROMILEY
ZUGG Alfred* CHESHIRE Regiment BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
We have 2828 soldiers recorded
We also have 2815 soldiers with more than their basic information researched.