Completed biographies are denoted by an *.
Name
Regiment/Unit
Memorials
BADGER John Hannibal* CANADIAN INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BAGLEY Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAGLEY (BAGULEY on memorial) William Orlando* KINGS OWN (ROYAL LANCASTER) REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAGSHAWE Geoffrey Hamilton* DRAGOONS HAZEL GROVE, MARPLE
BAILEY A* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
BAILEY Archibald* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BAILEY Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH
BAILEY Ephraim* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAILEY Frederick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
BAILEY George Arthur* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
BAILEY Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAILEY Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAILEY Harry Bromley* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BAILEY Henry* MONMOUTHSHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
BAILEY James* EAST LANCASHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
BAILEY Louis* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAILEY Roland* Royal Garrison Artillery HAZEL GROVE
BAILEY T* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
BAILEY Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAILEY William R* LABOUR CORPS (Lancashire Regiment on Memorial) STOCKPORT
BAINBRIDGE Ralph Bradshaw* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
BAINES John* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAINES Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAKER Herbert* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
BALDWIN Ernest* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BALL Alfred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
BALL Arthur* ROYAL FLYING CORPS CHEADLE
BALL J D (John Barsley - prob)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAMFIELD H* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BAMFORTH John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BANCROFT Charles* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BANCROFT George* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE
BANCROFT James* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BANN Frederick William* US Army HAZEL GROVE
BANNER Ralph* NOT KNOWN ROMILEY
BANNISTER Joseph* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
BARBER John W* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
BARBER Samuel* DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BARBER Sydney* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL, CHEADLE HULME
BARBER Thomas Hadfield* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BARDSLEY Alec John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
BARDSLEY Arthur Botton* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY COMPSTALL
BARDSLEY C* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY Colin* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY Frederick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BRAMHALL, CHEADLE HULME
BARDSLEY Robert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARDSLEY William Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARKER Frederick John* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARKER John* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARLOW Harold Carver* ROYAL FLYING CORPS MARPLE
BARLOW Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARLOW Herbert* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BARLOW John Andrew* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARLOW Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARLOW Josiah* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
BARLOW Jubal* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS BREDBURY
BARNES Bertram* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARNES Fred Thomas* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BARNES Harold* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARNES Sydney* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARNES William* CHESHIRE MARPLE
BARNETT Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARNETT Walter* Devonshire Regiment (attached to 1st Gloucestershire at time of death) STOCKPORT
BARNFIELD Ernest* KING'S OWN SCOTTISH BORDERERS STOCKPORT
BARRATT John* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BARRATT Alfred Edward Tatton* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
BARRATT Fred* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BARRATT John Robert* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BARRATT Richard* RIFLE BRIGADE STOCKPORT
BARRATT Thomas Herbert* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BARRATT Tom* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BARRETT W* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
BARROWCLOUGH Frank* ROYAL ENGINEERS HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BARTLETT William George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
BARTON Colin* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS COMPSTALL, MARPLE
BARTON Thomas* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
BATES Charles (Carlos) Bothwell* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
BATES Leonard Hampton* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
BATES Roland* ROYAL ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
BATES William* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BATES William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BATH Ernest* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
BATH James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
BATTERSBY Edgar* HONOURABLE ARTILLERY COMPANY STOCKPORT
BATTY (BEATTY) Albert Neville* CANADIAN INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BAXTER Alfred Ernest* KING'S OWN SCOTTISH BORDERERS STOCKPORT
BAYLEY Bertram B* YORKSHIRE BRAMHALL
BEARD Horace* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY COMPSTALL
BEARD John William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BEARD Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BEARD Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT LONG LANE
BEARD Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BEARDSELL Richard Ernest* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BECKETT John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BEECH George* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BEECH Harry* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BEECH Stephen* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BEECH Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BEECROFT William Henry* GLOUCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
BEELEY Frederick Shore* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BEELEY Isaac* MACHINE GUN CORPS (CAVALRY) HAZEL GROVE
BELL James* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BELL Joseph* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS MARPLE
BELL Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BELLAMY Harold Edward* ROYAL AIR FORCE STOCKPORT
BELLAMY Leonard* CANADIAN FORCES BREDBURY
BENFORD John Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BENNETT Albert* GRENADIER GUARDS BREDBURY
BENNETT David* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
BENNETT Frederick* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE
BENNETT George Arthur* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BENNETT Herbert* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BENNETT Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BENNETT Josiah* MACHINE GUN CORPS HIGH LANE, MARPLE
BENNETT Robert* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BENNETT Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BENNETT William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BENNETT William* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BENNETT D.C.M. Ernest* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HIGH LANE, MARPLE
BENNETT MM John* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS LONG LANE, STOCKPORT
BENNISON John William* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BENTLEY Arthur* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BENTLEY Harry* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BENTLEY Hellawell* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
BENTLEY Henry* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
BERESFORD Bruce* ROYAL ENGINEERS BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
BERESFORD Kenneth* ROYAL ENGINEERS BREDBURY
BERNSTEIN Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BERRY Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BERRY Walter* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE
BESWICK William Ernest* HUSSARS STOCKPORT
BETHEL Richard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BICE William Francis* NORFOLK REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BILLINGE Thomas Edwin* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BILTON George William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BINNS Charles Frederick* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BIRCH James* WESTMORELAND HUSSARS STOCKPORT
BIRCHALL Frederick* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BIRCHALL George* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
Birchanall (Birchnall) Samuel* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BIRCHENOUGH Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BIRD Walter Charles* KING'S OWN ROYAL LANCASTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BIRKENHEAD John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BISHOP Samuel* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BISSETT Rowland Joseph* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
BLACK Harold* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
BLACKBURN Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLACKHAM Reginald Edward* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BLACKHURST Alfred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLACKSHAW Herbert* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BLACKSHAW Stephen* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLACKSHAW W* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
BLACKWELL George* ROYAL AIR FORCE STOCKPORT
BLASHKEY Abraham* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS STOCKPORT
BLEACKLEY Edward Overall* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BLEACKLEY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLEASE John Douglas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLEASE Leonard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BLIZZARD George* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY
BLIZZARD Henry* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HEATON MERSEY
BLIZZARD J* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BLOCKLEY Frederick Castrow* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment STOCKPORT
BLOOMFIELD William* Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) STOCKPORT
BLOOMFIELD William* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BLORE Jabez* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BLUNDELL Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOAK George Kilpatrick* MACHINE GUN CORPS (Cavalry) STOCKPORT
BODDAN Donald Rumney* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BOHEN John* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
BOLLARD Christopher* ARMY VETERINARY CORPS CHEADLE
BOND William Vallance* YORKSHIRE HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BONNER George Vernon* Canadian Infantry BREDBURY
BOON Arthur* ROYAL FLYING CORPS STOCKPORT
BOON James* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
BOOTES Stanley Edgar* DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BOOTH Edward* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BOOTH Francis Gerald* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
BOOTH Henry Francis* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BOOTH Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOOTH John Thomas* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS MARPLE
BOOTH Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BOOTH Mark* SHERWOOD FORESTERS COMPSTALL
BOOTH Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOOTH Walter M* Crystal Palace STOCKPORT
BOOTH M.M. George W* MIDDLESEX REGIMENT (attached to Royal Engineers) STOCKPORT
BOOTHBY E* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
BOOTHBY Sydney Edmund* ROYAL SUSSEX REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOULTON George Arthur* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOULTON James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOULTON William* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOURNE William Herbert* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOUSKILL Edward* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL, STOCKPORT
BOWDEN George Arthur* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
BOWDEN George Shirley* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWDEN John* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BOWDEN William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWEN Arthur* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWEN James* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
BOWEN John William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWEN W* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWER Herbert* YORK & LANCASTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWER(S) Charles* WORCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWERS George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWERS Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWERS John Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOWERS William Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, REDDISH, STOCKPORT
BOWETT Ralph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BRAMHALL, STOCKPORT
BOYD Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BOYD James* ARMY CYCLIST CORPS STOCKPORT
BRABENETZ Victor Moss* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BRABENETZ Walter Rudolph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRACEGIRDLE Leonard* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRACEGIRDLE Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRADBURN John* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
BRADBURY Charles* RIFLE BRIGADE CHEADLE
BRADBURY Ernest* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HIGH LANE, MARPLE , STOCKPORT
BRADBURY George Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRADDOCK Joe* GLOUCESTERSHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BRADLEY Ernest* Duke of Wellington’s (West Riding) Regiment STOCKPORT
BRADLEY Frederick* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS STOCKPORT
BRADLEY Frank* YORKSHIRE REGIMENT (MANC on mem) STOCKPORT
BRADLEY Fred* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRADLEY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRADLEY Luke* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRADSHAW John William* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BRADSHAW Leonard Douglas* Royal Irish Constabulary SOUTH REDDISH
BRADSHAW-ISHERWOOD Francis Edmund* YORK & LANCASTER REGIMENT MARPLE
BRADWELL Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BRADY Frederick* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRAMLEY William* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BRAMWELL James* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BRAMWELL Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRANDON George* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BRAY Roger* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BREARLEY Harold Beardsell* ROYAL NAVAL AIR SERVICE STOCKPORT
BREDBURY James Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BREED Charles Oliver* King’s (Liverpool) Regiment COMPSTALL
BREELEY Alfred* ROYAL NAVY STOCKPORT
BRELSFORD Thomas* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BREWIN Joseph Harold* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRIDDON Tom* NOT KNOWN CHEADLE
BRIDGE James Orlando* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BRIERLEY James O K* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BRIGGS James* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BRIGGS John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRIGHTMORE Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRINDLEY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRINDLEY William* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
BRINDLEY M.M. Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRINSLEY George* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROADBENT Thomas Henry* WEST YORKSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROADHURST Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROADHURST James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROADHURST Percival* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY
BROADHURST Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROCKLEBANK Charles Cyril* MCR UNIV OFFICER CADET HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BROCKLEHURST George Brown* ROYAL FUSILIERS MARPLE
BROCKLEHURST John Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROCKLEHURST William* ROYAL INNISKILLING FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
Brocklehurst John Sidney* Manchester Regiment
BROGDEN Frederick Newman* TRENCH MORTAR BATTERY STOCKPORT
BROMLEY H* ARMY SERVICE CORPS HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BROMLEY William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BROOKE Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROOKES Thomas* ROYAL WELSH FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BROOKES Walter* AUSTRALIAN IMPERIAL FORCE BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BROOKFIELD Samuel* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROOKS A E* OTHER RGT(?) STOCKPORT
BROOKS Edward Amos* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BROOKS Frank Smith* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL, STOCKPORT
BROOKS Joseph* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROOKS Percy* MACHINE GUN CORPS HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BROOKS Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROOKS Walter* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROOKS William* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BROOM Allen* SOMERSET LIGHT INFANTRY HIGH LANE, MARPLE
BROSTER Joseph* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BROWN Arthur* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
BROWN Ernest* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BROWN Frederick* KING'S OWN ROYAL LANCASTER STOCKPORT
BROWN George* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
BROWN Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN Herbert* ROYAL ARMY MEDICAL CORPS STOCKPORT
BROWN Isaac* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN James William* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN John* MACHINE GUN CORPS MARPLE
BROWN John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT, HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR
BROWN John Herbert Lees* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BROWN Leonard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
BROWN Robert James* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN Sidney James* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
BROWN Simeon* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT LONG LANE
BROWN William* DURHAM LIGHT INFANTRY STOCKPORT
BROWN William Bowden* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BROWN M.M. George William* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
BRUCKSHAW Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRUCKSHAW Samuel* ROYAL ENGINEERS BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BRUCKSHAW Sydney (or Sidney)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRUCKSHAW William Harold* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRUCKSHAW M.M. William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BRUNT Oliver* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS CHEADLE HULME
BRUNT William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRYANT Howard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BRYDON Alec Whitworth* Queen’s (Royal West Surrey) Regiment BRAMHALL, CHEADLE HULME
BUCKLAND Harry Collingwood* GRENADIER GUARDS STOCKPORT
BUCKLEY Alfred* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BUCKLEY Charles Oldroyd* RIFLE BRIGADE STOCKPORT
BUCKLEY Hubert Hyde* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry BREDBURY
BUCKLEY T* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BUDENBERG Donald Harlow* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
BULL Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BULL John* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
BURCHALL Douglas* CANADIAN INFANTRY BREDBURY
BURDITT Stanley Wilbraham* ARMY SERVICE CORPS HEATON MERSEY, HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BURGESS David* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BURGESS Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURGESS Ernest* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURGESS Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURGESS George Arthur* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment STOCKPORT
BURGESS Jack Stanley* KING'S AFRICAN RIFLES CHEADLE HULME
BURGESS Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE, STOCKPORT
BURGESS Joseph Stanley* CHESHIRE REGIMENT BREDBURY, STOCKPORT
BURGESS Louis* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
BURGESS Richard Henry* ARGYLL & SUTHERLAND HIGHLANDERS BRAMHALL
BURGESS Walter* LABOUR CORPS (ROYAL LANC on mem) BREDBURY, ROMILEY
BURGON Vincent* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURKE Michael* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURKE Thomas* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURKILL John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURNS Edward* LABOUR CORPS (CHESHIRE on mem) STOCKPORT
BURNS James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURNS John (10060)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURNS John (11375)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURNS S* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURRELL Joseph* GRENADIER GUARDS MARPLE
BURROWES Lewis Henry* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
BURROWS Harold* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURTON Harold* LABOUR CORPS SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
BURTON Harold Matthew* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
BURTON Herbert Andrew* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
BURTON Richard* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BURTON William Leo* Royal Naval Division STOCKPORT
BURTON Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BUTLER Leslie* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BRAMHALL
BUTTERWORTH Albert* Training Reserve Battalion HAZEL GROVE
BUTTERWORTH James* NOT KNOWN COMPSTALL
BUXTON Frank* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE
BUXTON Sydney* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
BYROM Clarence* LOYAL NORTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT HIGH LANE, MARPLE
 
     
© 2006. Design and Layout are the property of Ihelm Enterprises Limited and cannot be reproduced without express permission.
 
Enter Search Phrase Here:(search may take up to 30 seconds) 
 
Close Search Window