Completed biographies are denoted by an *.
Name
Regiment/Unit
Memorials
FALLOWS Frederick* ARMY SERVICE CORPS GATLEY
FANTOM William* NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FARAGHER Ernest* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
FARMER Arthur John* ROYAL SCOTS HIGH LANE, MARPLE
FARMER James Rome* ROYAL WEST KENT REGIMENT BREDBURY
FARMER James Henry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FARNWORTH Gilbert Kershaw* CHESHIRE REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
FARRELL Joseph* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FAULKNER Frederick* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
FAULKNER Isaac* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FAWKES Edward Gladstone* MANCHESTER REGIMENT (attached 90th Brigade Trench Mortar Battery STOCKPORT
FAWKES Ernest Wilfred* ROYAL FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
FAY Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FEATHERSTONE George Richard* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS LONG LANE
FEENEY John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FEERICK Joseph* ROYAL ENGINEERS STOCKPORT
FENNA Robert Baiky* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HAZEL GROVE
FENNELL Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FERGUSON Donald* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
FERGUSON Thomas* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
FERNLEY James Garfield* LANCASHIRE FUSILIERS MARPLE
FERNS Albert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT HIGH LANE, MARPLE
FERNS Tom* LABOUR CORPS STOCKPORT
FIDLER Isaac* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS HAZEL GROVE
FIDLER William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY HAZEL GROVE
FIELDING George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
FIELDING John Henry Sellers* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FINCH James* MACHINE GUN CORPS STOCKPORT
FINDLOW Arthur* ARMY SERVICE CORPS STOCKPORT
FINDLOW Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
FINDLOW William* NORTH STAFFORDSHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FINLEY (FINLAY) George Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FINN James* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FINNERTY Martin* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FINNERTY Thomas* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
FINNERTY William* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
FINNEY Fred* Canadian Infantry (Central Ontario) Regiment CHEADLE, STOCKPORT
FINNEY Philip George* KINGS ROYAL RIFLE CORPS CHEADLE
FIRTH John E* CHESHIRE REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH
FIRTH Leonard* NORTHUMBERLAND FUSILIERS STOCKPORT
FISHER, M.C. Henry Morington* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
FITCHETT Fred* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MERSEY, STOCKPORT
FITCHETT Richard* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FITTON George Neville Seal* RN/RMLI HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
FITTON William Seal* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR STOCKPORT
FITZPATRICK Cornelius* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FITZPATRICK John* SOUTH WALES BORDERERS STOCKPORT
FLAHERTY Francis* ROYAL SCOTS STOCKPORT
FLANAGAN John* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLEET Frank* Royal Scots Fusiliers SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPRT
FLETCHER A B* NOT KNOWN STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Attwood* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
FLETCHER B (Robert?)* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Colin* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Herbert* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Stanley Micklewright* King’s Shropshire Light Infantry STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Vincent* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLETCHER Walter* CHESHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
FLINT Walter* SHERWOOD FORESTERS MARPLE
FLITCROFT Joseph* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment SOUTH REDDISH, STOCKPORT
FLOWER A J* CHESHIRE STOCKPORT
FLOWER Alfred James* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLOYD John* EAST LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FLYNN John* King’s Own (Royal Lancaster) Regiment STOCKPORT
FODEN Joseph A* BORDER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FODEN William Henry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT SOUTH REDDISH STOCKPORT
FOOTE William George* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FORAN William Martin* MANCHESTER REGIMENT BREDBURY
FORD Arthur* ARMY SERVICE CORPS BRAMHALL
FORSHAW John Thomas* ROYAL FLYING CORPS STOCKPORT
FORSHAW William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FORSTER J* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
FORSTER Joseph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FORSTER Joseph William* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FORTH Charles* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
FOSBROOKE John Lee* LONDON REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOSBROOKE Tom* SOUTH LANCASHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOSTER Charles* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOSTER Frank* ROYAL MARINE LIGHT INFANTRY, Royal Naval Division CHEADLE HULME
FOULKES Charles Edwin* MANCHESTER REGIMENT HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
FOWDEN George Leonard* Australian Imperial Force HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
FOWLER Edward Wareham* ROYAL WARWICKSHIRE REGIMENT MARPLE
FOWLER Harry Percy* MANCHESTER REGIMENT CHEADLE HULME
FOWLER John William Corfield* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOWLES Ralph* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOX Charles Thomas* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY STOCKPORT
FOX Frank Leonard* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY HEATON MOOR, STOCKPORT
FOX Harry* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOX John Hooley* Loyal North Lancashire Regiment CHEADLE, CHEADLE HULME
FOX Joseph* MANCHESTER REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FOX S* UNKNOWN LANCASHIRE RGT STOCKPORT
FOX Sydney* ROYAL FUSILIERS HEATON MOOR
FOY Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT ROMILEY
FRANKLIN Arthur John* WELSH REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FRANKLIN G H* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FRANKLIN Horace* ROYAL GARRISON ARTILLERY CHEADLE
FREEMAN John Edward* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
Frend William Reginald* SHERWOOD FORESTERS STOCKPORT
FRITH Tom* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FROGGATT Maurice* MANCHESTER REGIMENT COMPSTALL
FROST Harry* MANCHESTER REGIMENT MARPLE
FROST Samuel* CHESHIRE REGIMENT STOCKPORT
FRY Charles Edward* ROYAL FIELD ARTILLERY CHEADLE HULME
FULLER Charles C* King’s Own Scottish Borderers STOCKPORT
 
     
© 2006. Design and Layout are the property of Ihelm Enterprises Limited and cannot be reproduced without express permission.
 
Enter Search Phrase Here:(search may take up to 30 seconds) 
 
Close Search Window